题名: 基于ECA规则的企业过程数据集成系统设计与实现

关键词: ECA规则 ; 过程数据集成 ; 实时数据 ; 发布/订阅

其他题名: the Design and Implemention of ECA Rule based Enterprise Process Data Integration System

摘要: 流程企业中的信息主要包括管理数据和过程数据,随着企业信息化进程的推进,实现管理数据和过程数据的集成对提高流程企业生产管理与决策的质量、效益和水平起到越来越重要的作用,为实现流程企业的管控一体化创造了条件。本文在对流程企业的数据集成需求和现有的过程数据集成方法全面分析的基础上,针对现有的过程数据集成方法无法保证数据集成过程的主动性以及数据的时效性问题,提出了基于ECA规则的过程数据集成方法,该方法将具有主动机制的ECA规则引入到数据集成中,通过事件触发规则来完成数据集成任务,保证了数据的时效性和可靠性,具有一定的应用价值。论文主要工作如下: 1.分析了流程企业生产数据的特点和过程数据集成的重要性,总结了现有的解决过程数据集成问题方法的不足,针对已有方法无法保证过程数据集成的主动性和数据的时效性问题,提出了基于ECA规则的过程数据集成方法。 2.分析了流程企业数据集成的具体需求特点,给出了过程数据集成系统中的ECA规则的设计描述。基于实时数据库提供的发布/订阅机制,阐述了系统对规则中主要事件类型产生的捕获处理过程。 3.设计了基于ECA规则的过程数据集成框架,研究了框架中主要模块设计所用到的关键技术,包括复合事件检测机制、规则语法解析和规则调度策略,分析了该框架的特点,说明了系统运行流程。 4.基于上述研究,开发了基于ECA规则的企业过程数据集成系统。该系统已经投入石化和钢铁企业的实际应用中,取得了较好的效果。

英文摘要: In process enterprise, information mainly includes management data and process data. With the promotion of process enterprise informationization, process data integration becomes to play an important role for improving production optimization and quality of decision-making. In this thesis, based on the analysis of data integration requirements of process enterprise, a method based on ECA rule is proposed and the initiative mechanism is introduced to achieve data integration between real-time databases and relational databases. This method ensures data timeliness, reliability and has high application value. The main work of the thesis is as follows: 1. The features of production data in process enterprise and the importance of process data integration are analyzed, and the shortcomings of existing methods in process data integration are concluded. In view of existing methods unable to guarantee the initiative of process data integration and data timeliness, a method based on the ECA rule is proposed. 2. The special demands of data integration in process enterprise were analyzed. Based on this, ECA rule in process data integration system was designed in detail, and the detection of the events in ECA rule was described in this system. 3. Moreover, a framework of process data integration system is given. The techniques used in the design of main modules were studied, including composite event detection mechanism, grammar parsing and rule scheduling strategy. The characteristic of this frame was analyzed, and the operation flow of the system was explained. 4. A process data integration system was implemented based on the above work. The system has been already used in the application of iron and steel enterprises.