题名: Gurpt-图形界面快速原型系统

关键词: 图形界面 ; Grupt系统

其他题名: Gurpt-Graphical User Interfacce Rapid Prototyping Tool System

摘要: 本论文通过研究和分析图形界面的发展情况,提出了研究和开发图形界面开发环境所面临的主要问题,然后介绍了图形界面快速原型工具Gurpt系统的设计和实现背景、过程及其应用实例。Gurpt系统主要定义了一个图形界面描述语言,以及实现了一个图形界面快速原型系统。使用Gurpt系统的经验表明:与传统的非快速原型工具相比较,使用Gurpt系统开发图形界面,能在系统开发的需求分析阶段显示最终可操纵图形界面的主要特征,利于评价和改进最终图形界面的设计,同时也缩短了开发时间,降低了开发费用。

英文摘要: This paper analyses the development of graphical user interface, points out the main problems facing in developing graphical user interface development tools, and then addresses the design and implementation background, process and its application instance of Gurpt-Graphical user interface rapid prototyping tool. The Gurpt system mainly defines one version of specification language, and implements a rapid prototyping tool of graphical user interface. The study and experiment with the Gurpt system can demonstrate essential features of the later operational interface in the early period of developing interface, make it relatively easy to evaluate and refine the interface, and also reduce the implementation time and the effort substamtially compared with using traditional non-prototyping tools.