题名: 数据库应用系统的层次化设计与实现

关键词: 分布式软件 ; 数据库应用 ; 层次化软件设计 ; 代码工具

摘要: 随着信息技术,特别是网络技术的迅速发展和普及,大型应用系统由集中式发展为分布式,软件生命周期越来越短,新的需求和个性化需要越来越多。客户对软件开发周期的要求越来越短,对代码可维护性的要求越来越高。基于数据库的软件系统在计算机软件中具有典型的代表性,如MIS、ERP、CRM等,都是建立在数据库的基础上,需要对数据进行频繁的访问和操作。这类系统在部署或实施的时候,往往都面临着如何适应客户需求和外部环境的变化,如何在变化发生时不改或少改动软件等问题。本文在研究分布式软件体系结构及CORBA、J2EE、Microsoft.Net等分布计算技术的基础上,提出了一个针对数据库应用的分布式软件层次化设计方法。这种开发方法将软件架构分成数据层、数据访问层、对象访问层、业务逻辑层、表示层、界面层等六个层次,在系统部署时根据需要,将各层部署到不同的计算机中。文章详细讨论了各层的功能及接口技术。这种层次化的软件设计架构,非常适合于代码自动生成,通过代码生成工具,可以生成对象访问层(实体类、查询类、集合类)、业务逻辑层、界面层(自定义控件和页面类)等类。在分析国外相关代码生成工具的基础上,结合层次化的软件设计方法,开发了相应的自动生成工具。最后通过一个实际的软件开发实例对论文工作进行了验证,综合说明了六层结构的软件设计方法及开发工具所带来的自适应性、可扩展性、可维护、代码重用和快速开发的特点。

英文摘要: With the rapid popularization and application of information technology, the client demands more and more distribution application software. Shorter and shorter development period, higher and higher maintains for program code, the outside conditions (such as the changing of the Database, adopt the network balance system) are changing constantly. All of there bring the huge pressure to the software development. The paper discusses the basic platform (CORB A, J2EE and .NET) of distribution software; software architecture; deploy method and the method of distribution software. It outlines the layer's design method for distribution software and presents the difference layer's interface technology for adoption 6 layer's design method. These would meet the needs for the self-adaptability; expand maintainess cord re-using and rapidly development during the software developing. The develop method divide software architecture into 6 layers, which are data access layer ;object access layer; business logic layer; presentation logic tie; user interface layer. The paper discuss the functions of each layers' interface technology. The layers can install in different servers when the software was deployed. This kind of layer's software design architecture is very suitable for the code auto-generation. It can create the object access layer, user interface layer code etc by code generator. We can development a system rapidly by the use of the generated code. We have development a code generator by analyzing some generator of oversea. Lastly, it illustrates the features of software design and development of 6 layers, which like self-adaptability; expandability, code reusability and rapidly development act with a systematic software development case.