题名: C程序理解

摘要: 程序理解是一件非常耗费时间和精力的事,利用计算机容量和速度上的优势来辅助程序理解能大大减轻人的负担。Hypertext作为一种语义网络将非形式化的正文信息资料和形式化的操作和处理有机统一起来,Hypertext语义网络的结点被看成概念和想法的表达形式,结点间的链则表示这些概念或想法的语义依赖关系。几个软件工具在Sun工作站上实现,它们从源代码中抽取出有关信息,根据Hypertext的原理构成一语义网络,用户可根据一定的引导规则方便迅速地浏览查找相关信息,为程序理解提供了方便。

英文摘要: Code understanding is a time consuming and energy-consuming task. It is wonderful to make use of the superiority of computer in volume and speed to aid users to slove this problem. Hypertext is a kind of semantic network which mixes informal textual material with more formal and mechanized operations and processes, Hypertext nodes can be thought of as representing single concepts or ideas, internode link as representing the semantic interdependence among these ideas. Several software tools are implemented on SUN/3 workstation running the SunOS and X Window System. With hypertext scheme they extract desired information from soure code, construct a semantic network. Users can brow the desired information by some navigation regulation conviently. It is helpful in program understanging.