题名: KPI汇集使能器的设计与实现技术研究

关键词: 汇集 ; 管理控制

其他题名: Approach to Design and Implement of KPI Aggregator

摘要: 及时准确的掌握企业经营的状态并进一步做出相应的决策是企业经营管理的重要内容。基于KPI的企业经营管理控制是目前实现企业经营管理控制的一种有效方法。该方法采用KPI指标来刻画那些直接与企业经营管理相关、并且对企业经营管理影响很大的因素。KPI的目标值所表示的是企业经营的计划值,KPI的实际值反映了企业实际的运营状况。进行数据汇集是为了得到KPI的实际值来实现对企业的经营管理监控的目的。汇集的业务需求为:针对动态确定的KPI指标实际值,能够以各种业务对象的属性、中间变量数据为数据源进行汇集,并且是能对多个业务对象同时进行;汇集变换可能是具有筛选条件的简单统计计算或复杂计算;汇集变换要求能够对汇集过程进行控制,即汇集是分步实现的,并且后续步骤的进行与已完成步骤的结果相关。针对这种需要本文提出了KPI汇集使能器的方案来加强企业经营管理控制。本文主要在以下方面进行了研究:研究了企业战略管理和管理控制的方法,对基于KPI的企业经营管理控制的原理和过程进行了说明,并且建立了基于KPI的企业经营管理控制体系框架;对企业业务建模方法、KPI汇集引擎和KPI汇集代理的方法进行了详细的论述;对KP工汇集使能器进行了设计,并对其中的主要模块编码实现,构造了KPI汇集使能器原型;最后针对一个具体应用实例进行了验证性应用。本研究所实现的KPI汇集使能器实现了数据源、汇集方法、汇集过程的动态指定。

英文摘要: It's important for the manager to master the enterprise's running condition and make suitable decision. KPI-based enterprise management and control is one of the methods that are effective for enterprise management and control. This method uses KPI to denote some factors that have much important impact on enterprise management and control. The target value of KPI denotes the plan of the enterprise; the actual value of KPI reflects the running condition of enterprise. To master the enterprise condition in time, the manager must get the actual value of KPI. The business of aggregate requires that aggregator could aggregate many business objects concurrently and different business object's properties and temporal variables could be data sources. The aggregate process may be a simple statistical calculate process with filter conditions or a complex calculate process. It requires that the aggregator could control the process of aggregate which implements it step by step and the following steps are relative with the results of previous steps. This paper introduces a method to reinforce enterprise management and control by aggregating the values of KPI. This paper studies the methods of enterprise's strategy management and management control, and describes the principles and process of KPI-based enterprise management and control system. The architecture of KPI-based enterprise management and control system is also described in details. This paper describes the methods of business modeling, the engine of KPI aggregator and the agent of KPI aggregator in details. The KPI aggregator has been designed and its main modules have also been implemented. A prototype system has been developed. An application case has been used to validate the aggregator. The KPI aggregator implements dynamical generation of the data sources, aggregate methods and aggregate processes.