题名: 安全Linux操作系统及安全Web系统的形式化建模与实现

关键词: 访问控制策略 ; 访问控制模型 ; Bell-LaPadula模型 ; 安全操作系统 ; 安全WEB 服务器

摘要: 本文在研究目前最流行的用来实现安全操作系统的形式化模型-Bell-LaPadula 模型的基础上,对该模型进行了面向实现的改造,解决了原有模型中由于系统状态的改变而有可能造成信息从高安全级向低安全级泄漏的问题,提出了基于“主体访问”的改进的 Bell-LaPadula模型-BLP~+ 模型,并相对于 Bell-LaPadula 模型的访问规则,给出了我们自己的面向实现的11条操作规则;并进而基于此形式化模型,实现了我们自己的拥有自主知识产权的国产安全操作系统-SecLinux安全操作系统。最后我们针对目前市场 WWW 系统安全性的迫切需求,针对目前对安全 WWW 系统的定义的众说纷纭,莫衷一是,提出了我们所理解的安全WWW系统的概念,并在SecLinux安全操作系统平台之上开发出我们自己的安全性应用-SecWeb高安全等级WEB服务器系统,使安全性问题的解决拥有一套自下而上的完整解决方案,达到安全性从操作系统到应用的一体化目标。

英文摘要: This paper is based on the research of "Bell-LaPadula Model" which is the most prevalent formal model used currently to implement a secure operating system. We have improved this model according to the need of realization, solved the problem existing in the original model which may incur revelation of information from the high security level to lower security level, advanced an improved Bell-LaPadula model named of "BLP~+ Model". For purpose of implementing, we brought forward ourselves' 11 operating rules, which were derived from the access rules of Bell-LaPadula Model. Based on this improved formal model, we then implemented the SecLinux, a native secure operating system, of which we own the independent copyright. Finally, in response to the pressing demand of a secure WWW system, and in order to clarify the ambiguous definition of such system, we advanced the concept of the Secure WWW System according to our understanding. We developed ourselves' security application, SecWeb, which is a WEB server system of high security level. Such a system constitutes an integrated solution for the security problems and achieves the goal of coherent security ranging from the operating systems to the applications.