题名: 面向对象的用户界面管理系统的设计与实现

关键词: 用户界面 ; 用户界面管理系统 ; 面向对象 ; 事件驱动 ; 构件树 ; 虚拟用户界面

其他题名: Design and Implementation of an Object-Oriented UIMS

摘要: 良好的用户界面是应用软件获得高效率并取得市场成功的重要因素。用户界面管理系统主要的任务就是构造交互式系统所需要的用户界面,它提供了用户界面的设计定义机制、自动生成机制、运行管理机制。本文用面向对象的方法提出了适合网络特性的用户界面管理系统的对话描述模型--“面向对象的事件模型(OOEM)”。在此模型的基础上,设计并部分实现了“军用网络应用用户界面管理系统(MNA-UIMS)”。在OOEM中,用户界面由窗口及窗口内的菜单、界面构件组成,窗口、菜单、界面构件均被看成是对象,它们内部都有一个事件处理器。建立在OOEM之上的MNA-UIMS分成三大模块:设计模块、生成模块和运行模块。文章对各个模块的各个组成部分以及其中的一些关键性的方法和机制作了详细的叙述。MNA-UIMS是“军用网络应用支撑系统(MNAS)”的重要组成部分,它的设计和实现在理论和实践上具有一定的意义。

英文摘要: A good User Interface (UI) is a key for an application to acquiring efficiency and winning success in market. The task of a User Interface Management System (UIMS) is to construct user interfaces of interactive systems. It provides the mechanism to design, generate and execute UI. TheiObuect-Oriented Event Model (OOEM) is presented in this thesis, which is a dialogue description model of UIMS and suits the characteristics of network applications. Upon this basis, the UIMS for Martial Network Applications (MNA-UIMS) is designed and implemented partially. On OOEM, UI is composed of windows, menus and UI components, each of which is an object with a build-in event handler. MNA-UIMS based on OOEM is divided into threemodules :Design Module, Generation Module and Runtime-Support Module. The principles of design and the considerations of implementation of each module are explained in detail;So are the methods and mechanisms of the system. MNA-UIMS acts as UI layer of Martial Network Application Support System (MNAS) and is an important part of it. It is useful both in theory and practice.