题名: 基于OncePortal的门户网站开发平台设计与实现

关键词: 门户 ; 网站开发 ; 结构化内容 ; 内容模型

其他题名: Research and Implementation of OncePortal-based Web Portal Development Platform

摘要: 门户网站把各种应用系统、数据资源集成起来,以统一的界面为用户提供综合信息的访问入口。作为基于表示层的信息集成框架,门户中间件是构建门户网站的支撑平台。然而,实践表明,单纯利用门户中间件开发门户网站存在开发及维护成本高、内容重用性差、内容聚合力度不够等问题。 从开发角度看,门户网站主要由内容及内容组织、关联导航、权限管理、个性化设置、多设备支持等要素组成。作为门户中间件,OncePortal为后三项要素提供了支持。因此,基于OncePortal的门户网站开发平台的主要任务就是提供完善的内容创建展示、内容组织以及关联导航等功能。 本文以门户网站的内容为核心,分三步设计并实现了一个基于OncePortal的门户网站开发平台。首先,根据对内容的定义与分析,将门户网站中的内容分为结构化和非结构化两类,并提出了以内容元素为基础,以内容类型为约束,将内容数据和内容展示相分离的结构化内容模型。然后,着重研究了内容生命周期中的几个关键技术,如利用内容元结构的约束实现内容类型自定义,利用内容元素编辑器实现内容编辑界面自动生成,利用内容元素展示器及内容模板参数机制完成内容的个性化展示,利用内容采集技术和特定内容元素实现内容聚合等。最后,提出了以内容为核心的门户网站表示模型,设计了基于OncePortal的门户网站开发平台的功能与体系结构,并以结构化内容模型的实现为基础给出了四个主要功能模块的实现。

英文摘要: Through information integration, web portal provides a unified user access to comprehensive information resources. As an information integration framework on presentation layer, portal middleware provides a support platform for web portal development. However, it demonstrated that developing web portal with portal middleware alone has some disadvantages such as high development cost, high maintenance cost, weak reusability and weak aggregation. In terms of development, web portal is comprised of contents, content hierarchy, associated navigation, rights management, customization settings, and device capabilities. As a kind of portal middleware, OncePortal provides solid support for the latter three factors. Therefore, the main task of OncePortal-based web portal development platform is to provide sophisticated management about content creation and presentation, content hierarchy, as well as associated navigation. Centering on the contents in web portal, this thesis designs and implements an OncePortal-based web portal development platform in three steps. First, according to definition and analysis about content, the thesis divides it into two types, structured content and unstructured content, and then put forward a model to describe the structured content. Based on content-element, the model separates content-data and content-appearance under the restriction of content-type. Second, the thesis focuses on some key points within content lifecycle, such as implementing content-type customization by defining content meta-structure, generating content edit-widget automatically with the use of content-element editor, presenting content individually with the help of content-element render and content-template parameter mechanism, and implementing content aggregation through content-collect technique and certain content-element. Third, the thesis brings in another model to describe web portal, designs main functions and system structure of the OncePortal-based web portal development platform, and implements four main function modules based on the implementation of the content model.