题名: 集成开源框架简化开发基于J2EE的web应用系统的研究与实践

关键词: J2EE ; 框架 ; Hibernate ; Struts ; Spring

摘要: 随着Internate技术的进一步发展,企业越来越需要构建基于Internet的Web应用系统。然而,构建这样的系统并不是特别容易。本文研究的目的,是建立一种集成多种开源框架的整合框架,以此来简化此类Web应用系统的开发。 构建Web应用,一般采用B/S框架,即客户端采用浏览器,服务器端部署Web服务器或者应用服务器。构建此类应用,在业界主要有两大阵营,即J2EE与.NET,J2EE由Sun公司提出并联合其它相关组织与机构制订,是一个开放的标准,它本身并没有完整的实现,任何机构或公司都可开发符合此标准的产品,通过J2EE兼容性测试的产品,在理论上可互相兼容,因此,相对微软的.NET平台,J2EE平台更加开放、更易移植。但是,开发基于J2EE的Web应用,相对于采用其它技术来说,需要面对更多的问题,开发的技术复杂度更大一些。 为简化J2EE应用程序的开发,在开源社区提出了多种框架,这些框架基本上可以分为两类:一类为架构框架,即针对J2EE的分层结构提出的用以更好地分层企业Web应用架构的框架,典型的代表有表示层的Struts、业务层的Spring、以及数据访问层的Hibernate等;另一类为应用框架,主要是为解决应用中的某些共性的技术或管理问题,典型的代表有用以调度时间的Quartz和全文检索的Lucene等等。本文的研究重点,是分析这些代表性的框架的原理与开发过程、比较其优缺点,结合具体项目——开发一个外包人力资源网,提出一种整合几个框架的整合框架,以此来简化基于J2EE的Web应用系统的开发。 最后,本文论述了将此框架应用于实际项目(易思博外包人力资源网)的过程,验证了此框架的运用确实简化了基于J2EE的Web应用系统的开发过程。框架具有可行性、先进性。

英文摘要: Along with the Internate technology further development, the enterprise more and more needs to construct based on the Internet Web application system. However, constructs such system certainly is not especially easy. This article’s aim is to study a conformity framework, which integrated some open source project or framework to predigest the design and develop the web application. Constructs the Web application, generally uses the B/S frames, namely the customer end uses the browser, the server deploys web or application server. Constructs this kind of application, mainly has two big camps in the field, namely J2EE and .NET, J2EE by Sun Corporation proposed and unites other correlation organization and the organization making, is an open standard, its itself certainly does not have the integrity the realization, any organization or the company all potential conform to this standard product, through the J2EE compatibility test product, in theoretically may mutually compatible, therefore, relative Microsoft .NET platform, the J2EE platform more open, is easier to transplant. But, develops based on the J2EE Web application, is opposite to uses other technology to say, needs to face more questions, development technical complex bigger somewhat. In order to simplify the J2EE application procedure the development, in opened source community to propose the many kinds of frames, these frames basically may divide into two kinds: A kind is the overhead construction frame, namely aims at J2EE the stratification structure to propose with by well the lamination enterprise Web application overhead construction frame, the typical representative has the expression level Struts, service level Spring, as well as data accessing level Hibernate and so on; Another kind is the application frame, mainly is for the solution application in certain general character technology or the management question, the typical representative useful dispatches the time Quartz and full text retrieval Lucene and so on. This article research key, is analyzes these representative frame the principle and the performance history, compares its good and bad points, the union concrete project--develops an outside package of human resources net, proposed one kind of conformity several frames conformity frames, simplify by this based on the J2EE Web application system development. Finally, this article elaborated applies this frame to the actual project (outside Yi Sibo package of human resources net) the process, confirmed this frame utilization truly to simplify based on the J2EE Web application system performance history. The frame has the feasibility, advanced.