题名: 基于无线传感器网络的智能监控系统的关键技术研究与实现

关键词: 传感器网络 ; 智能监控 ; 智能调度策略 ; 拓扑监视

其他题名: Research and Implementation of some key technologies in Smart Monitor System based on wireless sensor network

摘要: 无线传感器网络是由大量静止或移动的传感器节点以自组织多跳的方式构成的网络,其目的是协作地感知、采集、处理和传输网络覆盖区域内感知对象的监测信息。传感器网络具有分布式处理的众多优点,如可实现高精度检测、高容错性、大区域覆盖、可远程监视等。 当前的安全监控系统主要采用有线方式进行连接,且监控的智能化只体现在对后期获得的监视图像的识别上。而监视图像的获取经常需要人工的参与。有线方式连接导致隐蔽性和扩展性较差,通常只能监视某个固定位置,需要摄像设备进行转动时,必须由人工操作进行干预。 本文研究基于无线传感器网络的智能监控系统。该系统分为无线传感器网络和有线监视网络两部分。无线传感器网络部署在监控区域内,利用节点携带的红外传感器对人员的移动进行感知,感知信息通过无线的方式发送给有线监视部分。有线监视部分包括管理站、视频服务器和云台。管理站综合分析收到的感知信息,获取人员实际所处的位置,进而生成云台的调度命令发送给视频服务器。视频服务器解析该命令,控制相应的云台转到人员所处位置进行监视。 相对于当前的安全监控系统,基于无线传感器的智能监控系统具有如下明显的优点:第一、具有智能化。通过综合分析传感器节点的感知信息,系统可以获得人员的实际位置,并驱动云台进行监视,而不需要人工观察和控制云台;第二、较好的覆盖度,通过在监控区域内部署一定规模低廉的传感器节点,可以保证系统有较好的覆盖度,在一定程度上也降低了系统的漏报率;第三、多云台协作进行监视,既充分提高了云台的利用率,又降低了系统成本。

英文摘要: Wireless sensor network is made up of several stationary or moving sensor nodes which form an ad-hoc network hop by hop. Its object is to sense, collect, process, and transport the information in the area covered by the network. It has many advantages such as distributed computation, sensing ability with high precision and high quality, high-tolerance, higher coverage, remote monitoring and so on. Nowadays security monitor systems are mostly connected by wire, and its intelligentization depends on the pattern recognition of the video from the front end, which needs AI technologies to support; and in order to acquire the right video, it always needs people to involve. Current monitor system mostly needs to deploy cables, which leads to poor expansibility and easy to be discovered; meanwhile, the monitoring devices only focus on fixed positions and can’t revolve automatically. This paper introduces Smart Monitor System based on wireless sensor network. The system is made up of two parts: wireless sensor network and wired monitor network. Wireless sensor network is deployed into the monitor area, and the nodes carrying infrared sensor detect and feel people’s movement and then transport the judgment information to the wired monitor network by wireless. Wired monitor network is made up of three parts: management station, video control server and moving cameras. Management station synthetically analyses the judgment information from wireless sensor network to get the concrete position of people, and then produces the commands to schedule cameras and sends them to video control server. Video control server will resolve the commands, and revolve relevant cameras to monitor the position specified in the commands. Compared with nowadays security monitor system, Smart Monitor System based on wireless sensor network has following evident advantages: firstly, it has higher ability of intelligentization. Through the synthetical analysis of nodes’ judgment information, system can get the concrete position of people, and directly drive the cameras to monitor, rather than manual observation and control to cameras; secondly, it has better coverage by deploying enough low-price sensor nodes into monitor area, and it also leads to lower missing rate of report; thirdly, since it adopts the collaboration mechanism of scheduling the cameras, it can fully improve the usage rate of cameras and decrease the cost of system.