题名: C程序宏观分析工具CIAT

摘要: 本文介绍了一个C程序分析理解工具——C程序宏观分析工具CIAT(C Program Integrative Analysis Tool)。CIAT能够辅助软件工作人员分析和理解C语言软件的源程序,为其划分相关的文件组,产生其结构图(即函数之间的调用关系),分析函数对于全局数据量的定值和引用情况,并且产生相应的多种形式的报告。本文较详细地分析了C语言中有关全局数据量定值与引用关系的复杂性,对CIAT的功能、结构、设计和实现均作了介绍。

英文摘要: An analyzing and understanding tool for C program --- CIAT(C program Integrative Analysis Tool), is introduced by this paper. CIAT may assist programmers to analyze and understand the source program of C software. It may analyze relations among source files, produce the structure chart (Calling-Tree), analyze definition and reference of global data for each function, and generate all kinds of reports. This paper analyzes in a detailed way the complexity of definition and reference of global data in C programs, and describes the functions, design and implementation of CIAT.