题名: CTT(C Testing Tools)的设计与实现

关键词: 软件测试 ; 测试工具 ; 动态测试

其他题名: The Design and Implementation of CTT(C Testing Tools)

摘要: 本文所描述的CTT是一个基于覆盖率的动态测试工具,它支持将功能测试与结构测试相结合的策略,辅助测试人员有效地进行软件的测试工作,CTT具备灵活选择测试范围的特点,它以测试项目库为核心,统一管理多次不同范围的测试的信息。本文首先介绍了软件测试技术,然后讨论了一种实用的测试策略,即把功能测试与结构测试结合起来,并选择适当的测试执行覆盖率定量地衡量测试彻底性问题。接着阐明了该测试策略的CTT的设计思想,详细讨论了CTT的功能特征,最后重点介绍了CTT的实现问题。

英文摘要: CTT (C Testing Tools) is a cover rate based dynamic testing tools. It supports the testing strategy which combines functional testing and structural testing, and aids the tester to carry on his testing task efficiently. CTT has a characteristics of selecting testing range flexibly. It centerizes a testing project information base, and systematically manages all the information created by various testing activities.In this thesis, siftware testing technology is introduced firstly; Then a practical testing strategy is discussed. Later on the desugning consideration for developing CTT is described and CTT's function and features in a detailed way are discussed. At last, the implemetation of CTT is depicted.