题名: ERCIST防火墙的设计与实现

关键词: 防火墙 ; 国际互联网 ; 协议 ; 网际互联协议 ; 传输控制协议 ; 用户数据报协议 ; 路由信息协议 ; 简单邮件传输协议 ; 文件传输协议 ; 网际控制报文协议 ; 超文本传输协议 ; 套接字 ; 包过滤器 ; 代理服务器 ; 域名服务 ; 认证 ; 安全套接字层 ; 网络驱动程序接口规范 ; 国际互联安全 ; IP 通道 ; 屏蔽路由器 ; 双穴主机网关 ; 被屏蔽主机网关 ; 被屏蔽子网

摘要: 近几年来,防火墙技术逐渐成为保护网络安全的重要手段。作为受保护网与不被信任网之间的一道屏障,防火墙按照用户的安全控制策略对出入防火墙的所有数据报文进行分析与控制,或对用户进行身份认证,从而提供安全互防机制,保护内部系统的安全。本文首先论述了计算机网络安全的重要性,简要介绍了Internet的基石--TCP/IP协议集。接着分析了开放互连网络和系统存大的安全问题,并介绍了与防火墙技术有关的知识。然后,重点详述ERCIST防火墙的设计与实现以及用到的技术,并对ERCIST防火墙的进一步开发作了展望。

英文摘要: Recently, firewall technology has become an important means to protect network security. As a blockade between an internal network that is assumed to be secure and trusted, and another network, usually an external network, such as the Internet, that is not assumed to be secure and trusted, a firewall analyses and controls all the packets in and out the firewall according to the secure policy of the firewall users, or authenticates a user who wants to go through the firewall. So it provides a way to protect the internal network when data are exchanged between the internal network and the external network. In this paper, we discuss the importance of the network security and briefly present the TCP/IP protocol group which is the base of the Internet at first. Secondly, the security problems of the open Internet system are analyzed and some knowledge about the firewall technolgy. Finally, we emphatically expound the design the implementation of the ERCIST Firewall System as well as the technology that are used, and state out our expectation of its further development.