题名: 基于服务的动态流程集成技术研究

关键词: 工作流 ; 服务 ; 动态工作流 ; 规则 ; 工作流模式

其他题名: Approaches to Service based Dynamic Process Integration

摘要: 工作流技术作为一项流程集成技术,已经在许多领域得到了广泛的应用,并且受到了人们越来越多的关注。目前,由于企业所处的环境复杂多变,企业的业务流程也变得更加动态和灵活,如何利用工作流技术支持企业的动态业务流程集成给我们提出了新的挑战。Web服务的发展及其与工作流的结合为我们提供了新的解决方案。为了克服当前工作流在应用中存在的不足,实现企业更加动态,灵活的流程集成,本文提出一种新的工作流模型:基于服务的动态工作流模型。该模型将服务引入到传统的工作流模型中,使工作流模型层次更加清晰,方便在不同的层次考虑工作流动态变化的问题。我们在该模型上的工作主要集中在两个方面,一方面,通过服务的对流程资源进行抽象,利用服务实现与描述延迟绑定的特性,流程根据需要,动态选取和绑定合适的服务完成相应的步骤;另一方面,通过在流程中增加事件与规则处理机制,使工作流在运行时能够改变流程预定义的执行方式。在新的模型的指导下,本文对原有的工作流描述语言进行了改进,增加了服务和规则等新的元素,用来支持动态流程的建模。并且,利用这些新加入的元素描述了一些动态工作流模式,同时,本文还通过一个流程实例的介绍,展现了动态工作流的建模过程和动态性特点。论文还研究了动态工作流原型系统Dyna-ISFLOW的设计和实现,介绍了Dyna-ISFLow的几个关键的组件,代理服务器,流程服务器和任务服务器的构成和它们关于动态流程的支持机制。

英文摘要: As a way of Business Process Integration, workflow technology has been widely used and gets more and more attention. Up to now, the business process in enterprise turns to be more flexible and dynamic within the complex and unforeseen environments, how to make use of workflow technology to support dynamic process integration is a new challenge for us. The evolution of Web service and its combination with workflow technology offers us a new approach to solve this problem. Based on it, this thesis brings forward a new workflow model-Service based Dynamic Workflow Model (SDWM). By introducing the concept of service into the traditional workflow model, we get a more clear separation of the model into three parts, thus it is easy to consider the dynamic problems in different hierarchies. We start the work from abstracting process resources through service, so the process can bind the proper service dynamically according to the process context and service constraints; on the other hand, by adding the event-rule mechanism in the process, it is easier to change the workflow execution at run time. With the guidance of the model, new elements of service and rule are extended to XML Process Definition Language (XPDL). In order to show its dynamic properties, several dynamic workflow patterns are described by the new modeling elements. We also show an example of modeling a dynamic process originated from the real life. Finally, We focus on the design and implantation of the prototype system Dyna-ISFLOW. Through presenting the architecture and key algorithm of the core components including broker server, process server and task server, the mechanism of supporting the dynamic process integration are demonstrated.