题名: 网络办公软件文档处理流程的研究与实现

关键词: 网络办公软件 ; OpenOffice.org ; 解析模块 ; 存储模块 ; Web Services

其他题名: Research and implementation of the document processing flow of network office software

摘要: 网络办公软件是Web2.0趋势下的一个新的网络应用,相对于桌面办公软件它有很多优点:节省用户投入、可连接其他网络应用、支持标准文档格式,所以具有很广阔的发展前景。 本文在网络办公软件的文档处理方面做了研究,主要取得了以下几方面的成果: 一、探讨了网络办公软件的文档处理流程,并给出了一个处理流程的框架。该框架要在服务器端实现文档解析模块和文档存储模块,这两个模块通过中间数据与浏览器交互,交互的实现通过Web Services的发布与访问完成。针对该框架本文给出了两种实现方案,这两种方案对应两种不同的中间数据格式,方案的实现都是基于OpenOffice.org的UNO接口,所以也就继承了OpenOffice.org默认的ODF文档格式以及对多种其他文档格式的兼容。 二、介绍了基于HTML中间格式的文档处理流程的详细实现,该方案以HTML作为中间数据格式,实现起来比较容易,已经应用在了网络办公软件WebOffice中,但是HTML表达的文档信息不完整,只能满足简单的文档处理需要。 三、介绍了基于XML+HTML中间格式的文档处理流程的实现,该方案以XML+HTML作为中间数据格式可以表达更丰富的文档信息,数据格式可以根据浏览器端的扩展功能自己定制,它的实现比较麻烦,无论是服务器端的两个模块还是浏览器端的回调函数。由于需要浏览器端的配合,该方案暂时没法应用到整个办公软件中,不过通过了服务器端的单独模块测试。

英文摘要: Network office software is a new network application under the development of Web 2.0. Compared with desktop office software network office software has a lot of advantages. First, it needs not local installation and user update, so economize the fee wasted on software. Second, it can connect with other network application easily. Third, it supports the standard document format. According to its current development it is sure that network office software will have a very broad prospect in the future. This paper did some research on the part of document processing flow of network office software and obtained following achievements. First, a framework on document processing flow is raised. This framework contains two modules, document parse module and document storage module, which are published as web services in order to communicate with browser through middle data. The paper presents two schemes, corresponding to two middle data format, to implement the framework. All the two implementation are based on UNO interface of OpenOffice.org. Second, detailed implementation of the first scheme which takes HTML as middle data format is presented. This implementation is easy to carry out and has already been applied to the network office software. But it is unable to represent full document information in HTML, so this way can only be used to the application with simple document processing function. Third, implementation of the second scheme that takes XML+HTML as its middle data format is presented. In this scheme, the middle data can represent more document information, and it is free to customize its format just according to the function on the browser side. Apparently, implementation of this way is complicated. The paper does not implement this way on the whole network software, because we need the synchronization on the browser side. Module test on the server side shows good.