题名: 物流信息数据库系统的设计与实现

关键词: 物流 ; 石化物流信息数据库系统 ; 三层 ; 结构 ; 中间件 ; 异步数据传输工具

摘要: 物质资料在企业生产、经营、管理中的流动,形成物流,物流是否合理、是否畅通,对企业的生产经营活动有着直接的影响。本文的工作是依据物流基本原则,对中国石化集团公司的物流及物流信息进行了具体分析,建立了分层的、可客户化的物流信息数据库系统。石化物流信息数据库系统基于Internet,按分层模型分别包括集团公司、下属经营公司和生产厂三级分系统,满足相应层次的应用需要。每一级分系统均设立物流信息核心数据库,通过一组相应的应用软件,能完成物流信息的采集、查询、统计分析和Web发布。同时各级分系统之间通过建立有机的联系,能密切配合,互相访问和传输数据库中的数据资源。石化物流信息数据库系统基于三层CLIENT/SERVER模式,使用MIDAS技术,通过应用服务器及瘦客户,使得系统更容易安装、配置和维护,并具有良好的健壮性和可移植性。系统实现了基于消息通讯的异步数据传输工具Data Trans/MQ进行系统集成。该工具屏蔽了数据库的异构性,通过代理机制实现了数据自动采集、自动入库,使得分系统之间能方便灵活的进行数据传输,实现信息的共享。本文从软件工程学的角度出发,详细描述了石化物流信息数据库系统从分析、设计到具体实现的过程及其中解决的关键技术。

英文摘要: Physical distribution is concerned with the physical transfer of materials in the process of enterprise production, operation and management. Whether the physical distribution is reasonable and fluent has a significant effect on an enterprise. After analyzing the physical distribution and corresponding information in SINOPEC, we build for SINOPEC Physical Distribution Information Database System which follows the fundamental principle of physical distribution and adopts hierarchy structure and customization mechanism. By hierarchy model, Physical Distribution Information Database System Of SINOPEC is composed of three subsystems respectively for corporation headquarter, subsidiary companies, and factories to satisfy the requirements of different application layer. Each subsystem has its own Physical Distribution Information Database where data collection, query, statistic and analysis, and Web distribution are supported by developing the particular application software components. A close relationship is also established among three subsystems to cooperate and share the information with each other. We choose the n-tier Client/Server style for the system architecture, then implement application server and thin client by using MIDAS technique, which facilitates the system to install, config and maintain, and shows the system more portable and robust. On the other hand, we implement asynchronous data transfer tool Data Trans/MQ to integrate the system components. Data Trans/MQ hides the difference of DBMS and can export and import data automatically through proxy mechanism, therefore subsystems can exchange data and share the information flexibly by virtue of Data Trans/MQ. This thesis presents the analysis, design, implementation and some key techniques used in Physical Distribution Information Database System of SINOPEC in detail from the view of software engineering method.