题名: 多表征模型组合仿真的形式描述与因果序研究

关键词: 多表征模型 ; 模型组合 ; 可组合仿真 ; 因果序 ; 离散事件系统规范 ; 所有权服务

其他题名: Research on Formal Description and Causal Order for Multiple Representation Models Composable Simulation

摘要: 多表征模型组合仿真是可组合仿真、遗留系统集成的重要研究领域,也是多表征建模与仿真的一项关键技术,无论在理论研究还是实际应用上都有重要意义。本文针对多表征模型组合仿真问题在以下几个方面展开了较深入的研究:(1)并发控制机制;(2)多表征模型组合的形式描述;(3)因果序保持;(4)所有权管理服务。 在分析并发表示法特点的基础上,针对并发表示法中对于交互控制过于集中的问题,将集中式的并发控制机制改为分布式的并发控制机制,改进了整个并发控制的体系结构模型;对于多表征实体中的集中式并发控制处理中容易造成服务瓶颈的问题,利用多表征仿真的分层交互规则,将原有的单个交互消解器和一致性执行器改成分布式的控制方式,以有效缓解单个交互消解器的负担。 在改进的采用分布式并发控制机制的体系结构基础上,对多表征模型组合的机制及过程进行了分析,然后使用并行离散事件规范PDEVS对多表征原子模型与耦合模型进行了形式化定义,证明了多表征耦合模型具有耦合封闭性,这使得可以将多表征耦合模型与其它的多表征原子模型或多表征耦合模型一起不断地组合成更大的系统,即多表征模型可以以构件耦合的方式层次式地组成整个仿真系统。并提出了一个多表征模型组合框架。通过多表征模型组合框架清晰地描述了多表征模型组合的过程以及与HLA/RTI协调的机制。 针对HLA时间管理服务中没有提供因果排序机制,而多表征模型组合仿真需要保证以因果序提交模型交互的问题,我们通过引入向量时间,设计了一个符合因果序提交的通信协议,并对其相关的正确性问题进行了证明。 分析了HLA所有权协议应用于多表征模型组合仿真时存在的不足,并以HLA协商型推模式所有权服务为例进行了改进,使得所有权协议可以支持指定某个成员为对象属性所有权的接收者、解决了RTI不存储释放了所有权的属性的更新值,以及HLA属性所有权服务本身不包含时间管理机制等问题。

英文摘要: As one of the key issues of multiple representation modeling and simulation, multiple representation models composable simulation is an important research field of composable simulation and legacy system integration. It has a great significance both theoretically and practically. This dissertation addressed the following multiple representation models combination problems: (1) concurrent control; (2) Formal Description of multiple representation models combination; (3) causal order; (4) ownership management service. Based on the characteristic of concurrent representations, a distributed concurrent control scheme is adopted instead of a centralized scheme. So it improves the architecture of concurrent control mechanism. Because service bottleneck tends to arise, a distributed interaction resolver is adopted instead of a centralized one. Also change happens on the consistency enforcer. So it relieves the burden on the single interaction resolver. Based on the Architecture of concurrent control mechanism, the process of multiple representation models combination is analyzed. Then Paralellel Discrete Event System Specification is used to describe the atomic model and coupled model. And a framework for multiple representation models combination is presented. The framework can clearly describe the the process of multiple representation models combination. The composable simulation of multiple representation models needs a causal order scheme for causal order delivery. But HLA does not provide one. So the causal order delivery scheme is designed by using a vector time. And the implementation of causal order delivery is proved. The deficiencies of attribute ownership divestiture services are analysed. And negotiated attribute ownership divestiture is improved. So the flowing improvement can be acquired: a) possibilities of specifying a recipient of a transferred object or attribute; b) possibility to save the final state of the object regarding attribute values; c) time managed versions of these services.