题名: 民政数据基础中心平台的设计与实现

关键词: 数据中心 ; 民政 ; 数据交换 ; 数据清洗比对 ; 元数据 ; 目录

其他题名: Design and Establish of Civil Administration Data Center

摘要: 近年来随着民政信息化的建设,民政部门已基本实现了内部的高效管理。然而,相对独立的信息系统,致使丰富的信息资源难以最大限度地发挥作用,“数出多门”,数据不一致等情况时有发生,为了解决这一问题,进一步推进“数字民政”的建设,民政数据中心的建设应运而生。然而,随着技术的进步,现有的数据中心理论己不能满足时代的需要。本文在现有的数据中心理论基础上,提出了面向服务的多级民政数据中心思想,以及在此基础上设计并实现这一民政数据中心。 本文首先从民政数据以及民政的组织结构出发,分析了民政数据的特点,提出对于民政多级别,多主题,多区域,异构的数据,应该如何有效地组织和管理,并提出了数据的存储方案:采用物理分散,逻辑统一的存储方式。其次,提出了面向服务的数据中心的多级应用体系架构,以及各个数据中心的框架结构和功能,包括数据交换、数据清洗比对、元数据管理、目录管理、系统管理等几个功能模块,并详细阐述了数据中心的数据集成策略和数据共享机制。最后,讲述了数据中心的设计和实现,对几个子系统模块的实现过程和技术进行了详细的阐述,并对数据中心的接口设计进行了描述。通过建立面向服务的多级数据中心,有效的解决了民政数据的管理、数据共享以及数据交换的问题,同时为民政信息化的建设提供了很好的数据平台。

英文摘要: Recent years, the business of civil administration becomes more and more perfect along with the rapid of information system building. But the data resources can’t be used efficiently because of every system is independent. To solve this problem and increase the speed of digital civil administration, the building of civil administration data center is put forward. With the progress of technology, now the old theory of data center doesn’t suit for the demand. So, in this paper, a new idea of oriented-services, multi-level data center is put forward. We design and establish this civil administration data center is based on the idea. In this paper, firstly, we analyzed the characteristic of civil administration data, and the structure of civil administration. Find a way to manage the multi-level, multi-regional, multi-subject and heterogeneous data that is separateness on physics, unit on logic. Secondly, a services-oriented and multi-level-oriented system architecture is put forward. Every data center include following modules: data exchange module, data clean module, meta-data manger module, resources directory manager module and system manager module. Finally, the design and implementation of data center is introduced in detail. At the end of this paper the system interface design is introduced. Because of the establishment of a service-oriented, multi-level data center, the civil administration data management, data sharing, data exchange problems will be solved effectively. It also provides good information platform for civil administration system.