题名: 网格技术在企业应用系统集成中的研究

关键词: 系统集成 ; 网格技术 ; 开放网格服务体系结构

摘要: 随着企业竞争全球化的发展,企业必须不断提高自己的信息化水平,来满足现代企业业务变化、激烈竞争的需求。目前,EAI是企业进行信息化改造的主要方法,而网格技术的出现则为新一代的EAI提供了崭新的模式,其开放性、标准性将为基于网格服务的应用系统集成提供最佳的模式,它所具有的平台、语言无关性,更便于进行系统的动态集成以及实现互操作性。本文研究了开放网格服务体系结构在构建企业应用系统集成方面的优势。主要从以下几方面进行深入研究:1.基于OGSA体系结构的应用系统集成的框架针对目前现存的应用系统集成的弊端,我们以OGSA作为企业应用系统集成的框架,该平台称为EAI-based-GS(Enterprise Application Integration based the Grid Services)。相对于以往的服务绑定,该平台的优势是:可以实现企业中各种网格服务的动态连接,在用户需要的时候查找所需的服务,等待该任务结束的时候可以断开连接。2.蚌埠卷烟厂中应用系统集成的实施方案重点研究了在EAI-based-GS构架模型中如何管理系统资源(服务),以及在用户提出请求的时候,如何发现服务,如何实现与其他应用系统的互连,给出一种实现方案。3.蚌埠卷烟厂中异构性的消除的解决方案我们采用可扩展标记语言XML来消除来自不同系统的数据模式的异构性;采用简单对象访问协议SOAP和Web服务描述语言WSDL来消除各组件间的异构性。

英文摘要: With the development of enterprises competitive globalization, enterprises must improve the level of information themselves in order to satisfy the need of the modern enterprises business variety and the fierce competition. At present, EAI is the main method that enterprises advance information reform, appearance of the Grid technology provides a new mode for EAI, its openness and standard provides the best mode for application system integration based on the Grid Service. It is not relative to flat form and language, which is convenient for enterprise application integration dynamic and mutual operation in system. In the paper, we research the advantage of EAI based on OGSA. It mainly discusses the following aspects: 1. Frame of EAI based on OGSA In allusion to the shortcoming of existent EAI, we reform EAI based OGSA, which is EAI-based-GS. Relative to the past services binding, EAI-based-GS has advantage: can connect Grid Services dynamically, when users require, it looks for the suited service, and deletes the connection when service is end. 2. Actualization schema of application system integration in Bengbu tobacco factory We study how to manage system resource (service) in EAI-based-GS frame, and when users require, how to find Grid Services. We provide a solution for connecting heterogeneous systems according to the actual instance. 3. Resolution schema of eliminating isomerous character in Bengbu tobacco factory We use XML to eliminate isomerous character of data model from various system; use SOAP and WSDL to eliminate isomerous character of groupware.