题名: 基于受限汉语的业务规则管理系统

关键词: 业务规则管理 ; 业务规则 ; 业务规则语言 ; 受限汉语业务规则管理

摘要: 业务规则是定义和约束企业业务结构与业务行为的规定或规范。业务规则管理系统(BRMS)对业务规则进行表述、维护、部署和执行,将业务规则与应用代码相分离,从而实现了高效灵活地企业业务控制。基于受限汉语的业务规则管理系统在传统BRMS的基础上引入了中文环境,使得业务规则具有受限自然语言的表达和开发实施平台,大大提高了BRMS的易用性。本文的工作基础是“基于受限汉语的业务规则管理系统(CCBRMS)”项目的设计与开发。本文首先分析总结了业务规则技术的基本原理,围绕业务规则的生命周期论述了业务规则方法的思想,提出了CCBRMS的整体框架;进而论述了一个三层业务规则语言模型,描述了各层规则语言的功能、语法和语义,以及语言之间的转换关系。本文以“受限汉语业务规则语言(CCBRL)”为重点,阐述了CCBRL的设计,及其编辑环境的实现技术。文章最后对规则语言模型和相关实施方案进行了总结,提出进一步工作的方向。

英文摘要: Business logic is the most dynamic component in today's business applications. Business Rule System captures business logic as rules that can be easily embedded in Web, legacy and traditional back-office applications, and lets users quickly and securely change business rules, redeploying without altering software code. We designed a small Business Rule Management System based on the constrained Chinese natural language. The system comprises a three-level rule language model to facilitate the direct one-for-one encoding of business logic specifications into business rules. The upper level, the Constrained Chinese Business Rule Language, is intended for business analysts. The middle level, the Object-oriented Java-like Business Rule Language, is designed for developers. And the lower level, rule execution language, is used by the rule engine. The task of this paper is to discuss the principles of Business Rule Management concentrated on the life cycle of Business Rules, and based on this, the design and realization of our Business Rule Management System is presented.