题名: 基于规则的软件开发环境

关键词: 软件开发环境 ; 基于规则的系统 ; 软件过程模型 ; 大型软件维护与进化 ; 版本控制 ; 并行软件活动控制

摘要: 本文描述了一个基于规则的软件开发环境(Rule_Based Software Development Environment--RBDE)。RBDE是试图将人工智能技术应用到软件工程领域的一个尝试。与大多数这类系统不同,RBDE所关心的不是程序自动生成以及各种转换、构造技术,而是辅助不同的软件活动。RBDE使用规则描述软件过程模型、通过对规则的解释执行来控制及主动跟踪各种软件过程、预测RBDE使用者的行为,导引使用者、禁止使用者或自动完成使用者将要完成的活动。特别地,本文将说明RBDE如何处理大型软件开发、维护与进化中所涉及到的一些问题,例如版本控制、并行软件活动控制等。RBDE的核心是对软件过程的错述与解释,这一点也是RBDE与其它大多数软件开发环境的区别。

英文摘要: This paper describes a Rule_based SOftware Development Environment----RBDE. RBDE is an exploration result of applying AI technique in SE (Software Engineering). Unlike most those systems. RBDE focuses on the intelligent assistance to various software activities rather than just of automatic programs' generation and transformation. RBDE uses rules to depict software process models. By interpreting rules. RBDE controls and activily tracks the process, anticipates the behavior of the RBDE users' conduct, forbids or automatically completes the user's intended activities. Particularly, the paper demonstrates how RBDE tackls with problems such that version control and concurrent software activity control in developing, maintaining and evolving large-scale software systems. The kernel of the RBDE is the descriptions and interpretation of Process Models which differs RBDE from other Software Development Environments.