题名: 通用绩效模型的设计与实现

关键词: 绩效管理 ; 绩效考核 ; 绩效模型 ; 绩效管理系统 ; 指标 ; 业务规则

摘要: 绩效管理是现代企业管理的核心概念。在实际的绩效管理中,各项绩效指标经常会随着绩效环境的变化而调整,从而需要对绩效管理系统重新调整,传统上,这种调整需要重新开发,无法在短期内满足用户需求,甚至有些时候会出现开发完成后,绩效管理需求又发生变化的情况。本文对典型的绩效模型进行分析,提出了通用绩效模型,该模型不仅从业务层面对常见绩效模型进行支持,而且为通用绩效管理系统的开发提供了基础。在通用绩效管理系统中,当绩效模型相关的指标和规则发生变化时,系统使用指标描述法与业务规则方法来构建新的绩效管理系统。 本文从通用绩效模型的设计、通用绩效管理系统的设计与实现两个方面来进行讨论,解决传统绩效管理系统中存在的问题。 本文首先对绩效管理过程与常见的典型绩效模型进行讨论,并对绩效考核的关键技术进行阐述。在此基础之上,提出了通用绩效模型——GPM模型。该模型从行为、主题、过程三个方向对影响绩效的约束要素进行分类,将绩效管理过程融于通用绩效模型中,强调绩效约束要素与绩效考核指标设计的重要性。 在通用绩效管理系统实现时,本文首先从组件的角度给出了系统的整体架构,指出系统实现的关键点和难点在于指标集定义,并对各个组件进行了详细设计。通过指标描述法和业务规则方法来解决指标集定义问题,从而可以使系统在最短时间内对客户的绩效模型变更做出响应。 最后,本文以保险销售管理为例来说明通用绩效管理系统的应用。指标描述法与业务规则方法被用于描述业务员的绩效考核,增强了系统的可扩展性。当业务员的绩效考核规则发生变化时,通过描述新的指标与规则文件来构建销售管理系统。

英文摘要: Performance management is a core concept of modern enterprise management. During the performance management process, the indexes of performance management have to be adjusted according to performance feedbacks. Traditionally, this adjustment needs system redeveloping to satisfy users, as a result, users requirements couldn’t be accomplished in a short time. For some time, after the redevelopment already finished, the performance management requirements changed again. In this paper, a general performance model is presented based on the analysis of several classic performance models. This not only provides supports to a business level, but also builds a base to the development of performance management systems. In the general performance management system, when the related indexes and business rules changed, two methods called “Index Description” and “Business Rule Approach” is presented to rebuild the system. In this paper, performance management technology is described from two aspects. One is design of general performance model, while the other is the implementation of the general performance model. Firstly, this paper discusses the process of performance and two common performance models. The technologies of performance assessment are also presented. Based on this, this paper provides the general performance model-GPM. This model classifies performance-influence elements from three aspects: action, topic, process The process of performance management is also considered in the GPM model. Performance –influence elements and design of performance assessment indexes are two important keys of GPM model. In the implementation of general performance model, this paper presents the architecture and detailed design from a component view. “Index Description” and “Business Rule Approach” are implied to solve the rule-sets definition problem. As a result, the system can adjust itself in a short time to satisfy changes of performance model. Finally, insurance compensation system is introduced as a application of general performance management system. “Index Description” and “Business Rule Approach” is used to describe performance assessment of agents which makes the system more adaptable. When the assessment rules of agents changed, new indexes and rule files are created to rebuild the system.