题名: OO语言FormNet的设计与实现

关键词: 语言 ; 编译器 ; 虚拟机 ; 面向对象 ; 网络 ; 平台无关

摘要: 本文将介绍面向对象语言FormNet的设计,以及它的编译器和虚拟机(Virtual Machin)的实现。FormNet语言针对网络和Form应用而开发的一种面向对象(OO)的高级语言。它在语言层次上为用户提供了一种将应用中的逻辑层与物理层进行清晰分离的简易手段。使用FormNet语言进行多平台的网络应用开发时,用户能够让平台无关的逻辑层代码在各平台之间共享,且同时也能够利用各平台的自己的特点,来方便在实现与平台相关的物理层功能与大多数通用语言所不同的是,只有用在FormNet工具环境中,FormNet语言才能发挥它所有的功能(虽然FormNet语言也可以单独使用)。在编译器的实现中,笔者找到一种能够将编译器从其出错状态中进行恢复的很好解决方案。另外,也对Yacc处理编译器状态的传统的方法提出了一种新的改进。在象变元的查找和可访问性等与语言实现相关的很多方面,笔者也给出了自己的见解,并且将它们予以了实现。最后,将介绍FormNet语言诉一个平台无关虚拟机的实现细节。

英文摘要: This article will introduce the design of the Object-Oriented language FormNet and the implementation of its compiler and virtual machine. FormNet language is an OO(Object Oriented) high-level language which designed especially for the network and Form applications. It supplies the user an designed especially for the network and Form applications. It supplies the user an easy way to clearly separate the logical layer and the physical layer of an application. Developing the multi-platform network applications using the FormNet language, the users can share the platform independent codes of the logical layer among all of those platforms, and can easily implement the platform dependent layer using each platform's own features. Different from most general purpose language, you can use all of the FormNet language's features only within the FormNet environment (although the FormNet language can be used alone). In the implementation of the compiler, I found a fine solution to make the compiler recover from its error state. And I also found a new way to improve Yacc's traditional means to deal with the compiler's states. In many aspects of the language's implementation, such as how to find variables and how to decide their accessibility. I presented my own views in this article, and implemented them. Later, we will describe the implementation details about a platform independent virtual machine of the FormNet language.