题名: 应用系统的演化式开发方法研究

摘要: 本文通过对传统生存期模型下软件开发方法的特点,以及应用系统开发过程实质性困难的分析,指出了传统开发方法下应用系统开发的“瓶颈”问题,并以此为基础提出应用系统的“演化式开发方法”。文章结合大宗子系统的开发实例,详细讨论了演化式开发方法的思想及产生、演化式开发方法的软件生存期模型以及演化式开发过程的各个时期并将传统开发方法所忽视的关键因素-用户纳入研究的范畴,对演化式开发过程中用户的作用及其与开发者交互活动的心理特点,进行了详细的分析。文章最后分析了演化式开发方法所需的技术支持及管理支持;从总体上对演化式开发方法与传统的开发方法进行了比较,说明演化式开发方法的优点与不足,以及可能出现的问题,并提出解决这些问题的措施。由此建立起对应用系统演化式开发方法的立体描述,使之成为真正实用的应用系统开发方法。

英文摘要: This paper is about the Evolutionary Development Method for application system. At first, it analyses the character of conventional software development method, and the essence of application system development, discussing the bottleneck problem of application system development which conventional method can't solve or ignores, then raises the evolutionary development method for application system. The following chapter discusses in detail the thought of Evolutionary Development Method, the evolutionary software development lifecycle model, and the specification for the evolutionary development process based on an example --" Dazong subsystem". Then the end user is brought into the study category, and the action of the user, the psychology character and principle of the interaction between designers and users during the evolutionary development are discussed. The last two chapters specify the technology and management support required for the evolutionary method, and compare this method with the conventional methodology, describing the possible problem for the new method and active solutions to it. Consequently this paper establishes a three-dimensional specification for the evolutionary development method and makes it a practical approach to the application system.