题名: 计算机电话集成(CTI)技术与呼叫中心系统

关键词: CTI呼叫中心CSTA ; 呼叫控制 ; 媒体控制 PBX ACD IVR ; 自动拨号 ; 呼叫中心应用软件

摘要: 呼叫中心(Call Center)是企业设立的专门化电话处理机构,由集中的话务员班组处理大批量的呼入或呼出的企业业务电话。现代呼叫中心的核心技术是CTI(计算机电话集成)。利用该技术,可实现计算机系统对电话交换系统的控制操作和二者之间的信息交换。CTI技术可分为呼叫控制和媒体控制两个方面,其中呼叫控制是由计算机控制电话交换机实现对电话呼叫的操作,而媒体控制则由计算机或交换机控制录音设备等媒体操作设备实现对信息媒体的操作。本文首先讨论目前存在的主要CTI技术标准,包括偏重于呼叫控制的CSTA标准和偏重于媒体控制的ECTF系列标准。其中根据呼叫中心建设的技术需要,着重分析了CSTA标准中与呼叫控制有关的系统服务。其次结合上海邮政呼叫中心项目开发实例,讨论分析了现代呼叫中心的构成和关键技术。最后阐述应用软件的设计和实现,并分析CTI技术的发展前景。

英文摘要: Call Centers are dedicated public service institutions set up by some enterprises through which agent groups deal with inbound or outbound business calls in huge volume. It has become an important factor in the quality of service and a way to improve customer satisfaction, all for a better position in a more competitive market. CTI (Computer Telephony Integration) is the key technology of any modern Call Center systems, which enable computer systems controlling telephony functions and information exchanges between two systems. CTI should include call control and media control. The former means computers control switches, and thus control the progress of telephone calls. While the latter means computers or switches may control certain media devices, such as recorders, to manipulate the information media playing to or receiving from the telephone network. In the thesis two important standards, CSTA and ECTF serial standards, are discussed at first. To meet the technical demands of Call Center system, the call control standard CSTA is presented in details. And then the construction of modern Call Center system and key technologies in it is introduced and analyzed. Following that is the designing and implements of Call Center applications. At last of all, the development trends of CTI are tried to figure out.