题名: 支持动态政务元数据标准的目录体系的研究与应用

关键词: 电子政务 ; 元数据 ; 可扩展标记语言 ; 动态元数据标准 ; 目录

其他题名: Research and Application of E-government Metadata Management System with Dynamic Standard

摘要: 目前,在我国电子政务发展迅速,已经积累了大量的电子政务信息资源,我国已经开始了对这些已有的电子政务信息资源的共享方式的探索。政务信息资源目录体系正是为了能够整理和组织这些已有的电子政务信息资源而提出的。其目的是为了能够有效地对这些电子政务信息资源进行组织,以目录的形式提供给资源需求者,包括领导决策者。 在电子政务信息资源目录体系中,为了能够有效地组织各种形式,根据不同功能的电子政务资源,定制了多种的政务信息资源元数据标准,以此来对各种电子政务信息资源进行恰当的描述。 本文就针对电子政务信息资源目录体系中,在建设具有不同政务信息资源元数据标准的目录系统时,所存在的重复建设的问题,提出了解决方案。通过分析政务信息资源元数据标准的结构,总结出政务信息资源元数据标准的一般规律,并依此提出了动态政务信息资源元数据标准下的政务信息资源目录体系框架,以及政务信息资源元数据存储表达方式,并给出了具体实现方法。该方法已成功应用于北京市政务信息资源共享交换平台,实践证明动态标准下的政务信息资源目录体系具有很好的应用价值。

英文摘要: Currently, the rapid development of e-government in China has accumulated a huge amount of e-government information resources. China has already started on the e-government explore ways of sharing information resources. Chief Information Resource Catalog System is to be able to compile and organize these existing information resources and the e-government. The purpose is to be able to Organized these e-government information resources effectively, in the form of a list of demands for resources, responsed to the officals including leading policymakers. In order to be able to effectively organize a variety of forms, different functions of e-government resources in the electronic information resources catalog system, a wide range of government information resources customized metadata standard. To make sure the electronic information resources is properly described. To reduce the redundant developments of directory system under different metadata standard in E-Government information resource directory system, the general rule of E-Government information resource metadata standard is summarized. Put forward a unified management strategy under dynamic government information resource metadata standard and provides a feasible implement. The method is used in Beijing Sharing and Exchange Platform of E-Government information resource, and is proved to have very good value of application.