题名: 电信企业商业智能应用系统TEIAS的设计与实现

关键词: 商业智能 ; 数据 ; 配置文件 ; 数据集市

其他题名: Design And Implement Of BI Application System TEIAS For Telecom Enterprise

摘要: 目前部分国内企业已经建立起一系列计算机应用系统,在运营过程中这些系统暴露出一些问题,如这些系统彼此孤立、互操作性差,数据难以得到综合分析和利用,缺乏动态捕捉市场机会、及时发现企业运营问题的功能机制等。企业急切期望根据自己的需求,开发相应的商业智能系统,以解决上述问题。 从国内大多数企业的业务需求来看,体现出以下一些特点:业务结构经常调整、收入项目不断增多、报表格式难以规范,等等。这就要求所开发的商业智能系统具备足够的灵活性,能够适应业务需求的变化,否则难以被国内企业采用。现有的一些商业智能应用系统一般侧重于提供面面俱到的功能,对上述国内企业的业务特点考虑不足,不能很好的满足国内企业的需求,在使用和维护上缺乏灵活性。 本文分析了国内外商业智能研究的一些现状,以及现有部分商业智能系统和商业智能工具的特点,描述了商业智能的概念、流程、工具组成和应用实施,并详细描述了主要满足电信企业需求的商业智能应用系统——TEIAS(Telecom Enterprise Information Analysis System)的总体设计,包括层次划分、功能模块设计、数据库设计和文件组成设计等,最后重点说明了TEIAS的部分关键技术实现,通过引入配置文件,使得系统能够适应经常变化的业务结构,通过建立辅助计算模型降低了前端的计算量,为数据分析提供了有力支持。该系统已经在国内某大型电信企业投入了实际使用,并取得了良好的效果 。

英文摘要: In China, there are many enterprises which already have some computer application systems. There are some problems in these systems, such as they can’t work together, the user can’t make use of data efficiently and can’t find opportunity in the market or problems in the enterprise in time. Enterprises need a BI system to solve these problems. There are some characteristics in most of enterprises in China, such as the structure of operation usually change、the entry of income become more and more、the format of report forms are not identical. So the BI system must be flexible and can solve these problems. Now there are some BI systems in use. They have many functions, but they don’t fit into the characteristics of the enterprises in China. They are not flexible enough in use and maintenance. This article introduces the characteristics of some BI systems and BI tools, introduces the status of research about BI, describes the conception、process、tools and implement of BI, and describes the mechanism of TEIAS(Telecom Enterprise Information Analysis System),include the design of stratum、the design of functions、the design of database、the design of file system. At last, this article describes some techniques used in the implement of TEIAS. By using config files, the system can deal with changed structure of operation, and the math models support the data analysis effectively. Now the system is in use in a telecom enterprise in china. It works well.