题名: 基于双层ID空间的P2P文件存储系统设计与实现

关键词: PZP系统 ; 路由策略 ; 负载均衡策略 ; ID空间

其他题名: Design and implementation of double ID spaces based P2P file storage system

摘要: Peer-to-Peer系统(简称PZP系统)以其分布式管理、高效路由、容错性强和可扩展等优秀性能给信息社会带来一股新的活力。本文对PZP系统的研究和发展现状做出比较全面的总结。尤其对其中四种主流的PZP文件存储系统(包括无结构/结构化的PZP文件存储系统)的路由策略、文件存储策略以及负载均衡策略进行系统分析。根据对目前的PZP文件存储系统的优缺点分析和未来数字化部队信息系统的需求,我们提出并实现一种基于双层ID空间的PZP文件存储系统DISPFS(Double ID Space based PZP File System)。本文详细介绍了DISPFS的系统设计、系统维护和负载均衡策略。DISPFS的创新点在于:虚拟存储节点和虚拟存储节点内部负载均衡策略的设计能动态地根据每个参与节点的具体存储容量、网络处理能力等情况做出合理、快速的负载均衡调整,从而有效地提高系统利用率和文件插入成功率。为了准确检测DISPFS的系统性能,如系统利用率、文件插入成功率和系统在很大的存储压力下的负载均衡性能,我们采用了大规模节点(节点个数为1护数量级)的模拟测试。试验结果显示了DISPFS的高效、可扩展以及负载均衡性能优良的特性。继而,本文探讨了DISPFS在未来数字化部队信息系统中的应用层次、应用优势以及所需要的改进。最后,对全文工作做了总结,并对DISPFS系统做出展望。

英文摘要: Peer-to-Peer (P2P) systems have become popular for their excellent performances, such as decentralization, efficiency, fault-tolerance and scalability. This paper gives a comprehensive research on the development of current P2P systems, especially those of routing, file storage and load balancing mechanisms in four typical P2P file storage systems. According to the requirement of future digital forces and analyses of advantages and disadvantages in those typical P2P file storage systems, we design and implement DISPFS (Double ID Space based P2P File System). There is a detail description of system design, system maintenance and load balancing mechanism. Our contribution lies in the design of virtual storage node and corresponding load balancing mechanisms, which increases system utility through efficient load balancing matching with concrete conditions of each node. We also design large-scale experiments in order to give an accurate evaluation on the performances of DISPFS. The experimental results show that DISPFS is efficient, scalable and owns good load balancing performance. Additionally, discussions of the application of DISPFS in digital forces, including its application layer, application advantages and required improvements are presented. Lastly, there is a complete summary on the work of this paper and a discussion of our future work.