题名: 手机无线通信仿真系统的设计与实现

关键词: 无线仿真 ; GSM ; 仿真环境 ; SMS ; CC

其他题名: Simulation system of wireless communication: Design and Implementation

摘要: 随着移动通讯技术的发展,手机业务的由传统的语音业务逐渐向视频等数据业务延伸,手机终端软件的新需求也随之而来。由于传统的与通讯相关部分的软件的开发如短消息、语音呼叫、USSD等,往往需要外接一个无线GSM通信模块来辅助调试,而这些无线模块往往价格较高,难以大量配备,延长了软件的开发周期。通过对这些无线模块进行计算机软件仿真,建立相关软件的仿真调试环境,对于手机及其它一些通讯软件的开发具有重要的意义。 通过对无线通信系统,无线模块,GSM协议,以及Opna运行环境进行分析,我们得出为实现对一个真实网络环境的模拟,需要做到以下2点:一是实现标准AT命令的解析,以给上层应用提供相应的调用接口,二是如何实现无线仿真与Opna仿真环境之间的交互。 为此,本文提出了一个无线仿真框架模型的解决方案,该解决方案主要针对Opna平台上的通信软件的开发,它支持Opna平台上的短消息,语音呼叫等功能的调试。在论文中我们主要解决了以下几个问题: 1) 对标准AT命令的解析,并给上层提供了调用接口 2) 实现了底层的通信功能,采用Comm和Pipe两种方式,对底层通信方式进行了封装,屏蔽具体的通信方式 3) 对短消息的收发进行了实现,包括短消息的编解码,以及短消息的发送和接收 4) 语音呼叫部分的管理,包括来电显示,呼叫转移,呼叫管理等 5) 最后提供了一个GUI界面供用户操作 文章最后演示了该框架在实际软件开发中的应用,并指出了研究和现实中的一些不足和接下来的研究方向,以便于下一步的研究工作。 关键词:无线仿真,GSM,仿真环境,SMS,CC

英文摘要: With the development of mobile communication technology, mobile service extends from traditional voice to video and other data services and accompany with new demands for the mobile terminal software. However, in the traditional, developing of the communication software, such as short message, call control, USSD and so on, often need to connect a wireless GSM module to assist debugging. But as the prices of these wireless modules are expensive, it is unable to equip many of these modules, which result the delay of software’s delivery. Therefore, using computer to simulate these wireless modules and establish the simulation debugging environment for the correlative software is significance to develop mobile and other communication software. By analyzing wireless communication system, wireless modules, GSM protocol as well as Opna runtime environment, we discover that in order to simulate a real network environment, we need to achieve the following two demands: one is realize standard AT command analysis, and provide corresponding call interface for the upper application; the other is how to realize interactive between Opna simulation environment and wireless simulation. Therefore, this paper proposes a wireless simulation framework model. This framework mainly aims at helping the development communication software for Opna platform. It supports SMS, CC and other function debugging. In the paper, we mainly solved these problems: 1) analysis standard AT command and provide call interface for upper application 2) realize lower communication function by using Comm and Pipe, besides encapsulate lower communication way and shields them 3) realize receive and send short message, including encoding and decoding, as well as send and receive short message 4) call control management, including caller ID display, call forwarding, call management and so on 5) finally provide a GUI interface for user to operate wireless simulation The paper finally demonstrates the application of this framework in the actual software development, and point out some insufficient in the research and reality besides research direction in the future, in order to facility next research work. Keywords: wireless simulation, GSM, simulation environment, SMS, CC