题名: 基于HLA的仿真模型管理方法研究

关键词: 仿真 ; HLA ; 仿真模型 ; 模型重用 ; 仿真模型库

其他题名: Study of the HLA-based Simulation Model Management

摘要: “仿真是一种基于模型的活动”,任何仿真系统都不能离开模型的支持,如果每次开发新的系统都要重新建立模型,费时费力。随着仿真系统的日益复杂,导致仿真模型的结构也日趋复杂,模型管理亦日趋繁琐。因此,研究一种有效的模型管理方法,对于方便模型重用,提高开发效率有着重要的意义。实现对模型的有效管理,首先需要明确管理对象,然后把模型有条理的分类并且规范的描述出来,最后把模型存储在数据库中,供用户重用。论文首先在HLA联邦开发执行过程的基础上,分析和完善了HLA仿真建模体系,明确了HLA仿真中模型的层次;然后总结了现有的模型分类方法,从方便模型统一管理的角度,提出了一种可扩展的模型分类方法;引入了元数据和XML技术,实现了对模型的规范化描述;根据课题研究目的,提出了仿真模型管理系统的设计目标,并设计了系统的体系结构、功能模块和数据结构;最后,综合应用数据库、VC++等技术,实现了模型存储、模型的增、删、改、查以及用户管理等功能,实现了对于模型的统一管理。

英文摘要: “Simulation is an activity based on model”. Any simulation system can not leave models. Rebuilding all the models for every new system wastes time and resources. With the simulation systems are becoming increasingly complicated, the management of simulation models is becoming more cumbersome too. So the study of the model management that can reuse the models and increase the development efficiency is necessary. To achieve the effective management of the model, the management method should clearly define the management objects, then classify and describe the models methodically and formally, at last store the models in the database in order to reuse them by the users. The contributions of this paper can be concluded as follows. Firstly, based on the HLA Federation Development and Execution Process, the simulation modeling system is analyzed and perfected, and accordingly the hierarchy of models is clearly specified. Secondly, after summarizing the existing methods of model classification, the paper proposes a model classification method that can be expanded from the perspective of unified management of the models; then it describes the models canonically by using the metadata and XML technologies. According to the research purpose, the paper proposes the design objectives of Simulation Model Management System and designs the system’s architecture, function modules and data structures. Finally, the functions like user management, storing models, and adding, deleting, modifying and querying models are implemented by using the database and VC++ technologies comprehensively. The objective of managing the models uniformly has been achieved.