题名: 粗糙Mereotology

关键词: 粗糙集 ; 粗糙包含 ; 本体

其他题名: Rough Mereotopology

摘要: 粗糙集理论和Mereotopology是知识表示和知识推理中的两个理论.其中,粗糙集理论是一种研究不完整,不确定知识和数据的表达,学习,归纳的理论方法.而Mereotopology是一种以Mereology为基础,使用拓扑学的方法,研究边界一整体,内部部分一整体,连通等拓扑关系的理论.如果将这两种理论结合起来,就可以对不确定的知识研究其拓扑关系.本文基于这种思想,讨论了“粗糙Mereotopology”,用来表示知识推理中的不确定的知识.文中首先对Mereotopology的一些基本概念给出了粗糙集表示,从而定义了几个粗糙的拓扑关系,并讨论了它们的基本性质,它们之间的关系以及它们与非粗糙的拓扑关系之间的关系等;同时文中重新定义了粗糙包含函数,并与原有的粗糙包含函数进行了比较;并讨论了不同划分下的各种粗糙的拓扑关系的变化.本文提供的这种方法可以用于知识表示,知识分析和定性空间推理等.

英文摘要: Rough set theory and Mereotopology are two theories for knowledge representation and knowledge reasoning. Rough set theory is a method to study how to represent, learn inductively and deduce the imprecise, uncertain or imcomplete knowledge. Mereotopology is based on mereology, and uses topological means to study the boundaries and interiors of wholes, relation of connectedness, and so on. By combining mereotopology with rough set theory, we can study the topological relations of uncertain knowledge. So we discuss the theory of "Rough Mereotopology" to represent the uncertain knowledge in knowledge reasoning. The paper shows how the basic definitions in mereotopology are redefined with the method of rough set theory, such as the rough inclusion function, and shows how the rough relations between sets change when the partition changes. The theory can be used in the knowledge representation, knowledge analysis and qualitative spatial reasoning, etc.