题名: Web主页的安全

关键词: 缓冲区溢出 ; 口令攻击 ; 防火墙 ; 备份

摘要: World Wide Web作为一种资源,它具有良好的界面,具有交互特性,作为各种信息发布与交流的重要方式,已经越来越多的得到应用,伴随而来的是黑客的攻击也越来越多,在各种攻击中又以篡改别人主页影响最大,而对这种攻击的解决还很少。本文就是着重讨论WWW安全中web服务器防止别人恶意修改主页这一问题的。以期找到一种增强站点的安全性的方法。文中首先分析了Web服务原理,并讨论了黑客利用Web服务器提供的服务中的漏洞及操作系统本身的漏洞,对Web服务器进行攻击,并最终使篡改主矾得以实现的方法。针对黑客攻击的手段,分析了发现并防止这类攻击的可行方法。提出了通过仔细设置系统减少漏洞的各种措施,并针对黑客的攻击,设计了一套安全防东系统,通过设置防火墙,及对系统进行各种安全检查,对主页文件的定时一致性检查,对CGI程序的检查,网络端口及过程监控及被修改后的备份恢复,使得提高系统抵抗攻击的能力,增大黑客攻击的难度,减小恶意篡改主页攻击得手的可能,减少攻击造成的损失。这个安全系统可以为Web服务器站点提供一定的安全保证。

英文摘要: World Wide Web is a global system of hypertext documents linked together by the Internet. WWW is very widely used today. Attacks over the web server more and more frequent to follow the rapid advance in Internet. The malicious change of web pages is a kind of the attacks. In order to prevent such attacks people have been using a variety schemes, but have not obtain good result. In this paper I will research the problem of prevent malicious change of the web pages. This paper describes WWW, HTTP protocol, CGI, security flaws of system and security flaws of network. It describes means of attack, including buffer overflow and password cracking. In this paper I assay how find and prevent such attack. This paper describes configuration of secure web server. And I build a defensive system, including Firewall, check of security, check of files, censorship of CGI scripts, censorship of network port, censorship of procedure, backup and give back.