题名: 可扩展的卫星网络建模与仿真研究

关键词: 卫星网络 ; 建模 ; 仿真 ; 高层体系结构 ; 可扩展的建模与仿真框架

其他题名: Research on Extensible Modeling and Simulation in Satellite Networks

摘要: 卫星网络仿真是对卫星网络进行优化设计、性能分析、效能评估的有效途径。本文针对卫星网络的建模与仿真开展了如下工作: 围绕卫星网络的建模问题,本文在分析卫星网络组成结构和运行特点的基础上,建立了卫星的轨道运行、平台状态、有效载荷模型;针对不同组网模式建立了结构模型;综合考虑卫星的状态参数和空间环境对链路的影响建立了链路模型;基于物理信道、网络层、传输层三个层次建立了通信模型,并讨论了各仿真模型的组成、适应性和可扩展性。 在建模基础上,设计了基于HLA的卫星组网仿真系统总体架构,给出了仿真联邦对象模型的详细设计与具体实现方式,设计了仿真运行流程和系统接口,并进行了仿真实验,验证了仿真模型的正确性和有效性,并进一步分析了HLA在进行面向服务扩展时的适用性,给出了利用XMSF体系结构对其进行扩展的必要性和研究思路。 通过对可扩展的建模与仿真框架(XMSF)特别是面向服务的体系结构(SOA)和仿真服务总线(SSB)的讨论,针对研究卫星网络上层应用的需要,设计了基于XMSF/HLA双层体系结构的原型系统,重点研究了基于web的C/S交互通讯模式和仿真服务总线运行模式。该系统结构支持对HLA的“web化”扩展,并可跨平台、跨语言共享,易于理解和实现。

英文摘要: Simulation is one of the most effective methods in designing, analyzing and evaluating satellite networks. The following issues are addressed in this dissertation. In the modeling of satellite networks, the satellite model, structure model, link model and communication model are presented based on the structure and characteristics of satellite networks. The satellite model consists of orbit model, platform model and payload model. The structure model is presented based on different network structures. The link modeling process considers the impacts from satellite state and the space environment. The communication model is presented based on physical channel, network layer and transport layer. Furthermore, the flexibility, applicability and extensibility of these simulation models are discussed. Moreover, a HLA/RTI-based satellite network simulation system is designed and implemented. The design of Federation Object Model (FOM) and federate members is described in details. The simulation process and interfaces are also studied. The accuracy and effectiveness of these simulation models are verified through simulation experiments. Since HLA is not applicable for further expansion, the Extensible Modeling and Simulation Framework (XMSF) is considered as a better alternative. Based on the study of XMSF, especially the Service-Oriented Architecture (SOA) and the Simulation Service Bus (SSB), an XMSF/HLA double level prototype system is designed according to the application requirements. The web-based C/S communication mode and the design of SSB are highlighted. This prototype system supports the expansion of HLA on the web, and is easy to understand and realize.