题名: 基于领域知识的面向服务应用构造技术研究

关键词: 领域 ; 面向服务 ; SOA ; 服务发现 ; 构件检索 ; 服务组 ; 数据模型

其他题名: Research on service-oriented application construction technology based on domain knowledge

摘要: 目前,面向服务技术是学术界和工业界共同关注的热点。面向服务的应用构造是指以已有的可复用资产“服务”为“块”,构造新的领域应用的过程。目前,面向服务技术的研究多集中于基本概念、核心内容和原理等理论和方法,在如何利用这些原理为实际应用系统的构造提供高效、方便、实用性强的方法、技术、工具等方面开展的研究却还不够深入。例如,现有的服务发现方法不能充分的基于领域语义,形式不够灵活,准确性不高;在构件(服务的实体)的应用技术方面,现有的构件检索方法不能对构件库中的构件进行有效解析和准确检索,造成构件复用困难;基于服务的应用框架缺少对领域变化性的考虑,使得其可扩展性不强等等。 基于此,本文结合行业领域内的实际应用需求,开展基于领域知识的面向服务应用构造技术的研究,试图为基于服务的实际应用的构造提供高效、方便、实用性强的方法、技术及工具,侧重进行Web服务的发现、领域构件接口检索、基于服务的领域应用框架等方面的研究,取得如下一些创新性成果: (1)提出一种基于语义扩展的Web服务发现方法:基于领域本体实现对Web服务和服务请求的描述,对领域概念进行了语义扩展,包括同义扩展、特征扩展和合成扩展,在输入输出的匹配上提出了”扩展的语义包含”的概念,提高了服务的查全率;在单个服务不能满足服务请求时,采用基于H*的服务组合方法寻找出满足服务请求的服务组合,即将服务的组合问题转化为搜索从初始节点到目标节点的通路问题,在搜索的过程中,采用估值函数引入了启发知识,大大提高了搜索的效率。 (2)提出了一种基于语义的领域构件接口名称的匹配方法,以构件接口名称为匹配的对象,对构件接口名称进行基于命名规则库、维度记录模型、词根表、环境和操作分类表等领域知识的解析,形成了解析构件库;在匹配阶段,从含义和组成两个角度计算领域对象的相似度,基于维度记录模型实现领域对象的组成相似度的计算,从而提高了匹配的精度,为开发人员的构件复用提供了有效的支持。 (3) 提出了一个基于服务的领域应用框架(SBDAF Seivice-based Domain Application Framework),应用框架基于领域的变化性特征模型,分为表示层、流程集成层、服务层和数据层四个层次。数据层的实现基于领域数据模型,数据模型被划分为纵向和横向,为不同程度的复用提供了前提。同时,引入了“维度”,“维度层次”和“事实”三个数据仓库中的概念,扩充了数据实体的属性定义,为构建稳定可复用的领域数据模型提供了有效的途径。 此外,基于本文提出的构件检索算法,开发了一个用于保险领域的构件查询的原型系统。实现了一个基于服务的保险核心业务系统,并在其中应用了本文的研究成果。 最后,对全文进行总结,分析目前研究工作中有待完善的地方及进一步研究的方向。

英文摘要: Currently, service-oriented technology is common focus of academic and industry. Service-oriented application construction means building new domain application using reusable asset “service” as block. Now, the researches of service-oriented technology mainly are theory and methods of basic concepts, core content and principle. But research on how to use these principles to provide effective and practicable approaches including method and tool for service-oriented application construction is not enough. For example, the existing service discovery methods could not use enough domain semantics, discovery type was not flexible, and accuracy was low. In component using fact, existing components retrieval methods could not apply an effective parsing and accurate retrieval, reuse was difficult. The current service-based application framework was lack of consideration on variability. It’s extensibility is low. Based on this, according to practical need of domain application, the paper carried on research on knowledge-based service-oriented application construction technology. The purpose is to provide efficient, convenient and practical approach for service-based application construction. The emphasis included web service discovery, domain component interface retrieval, SBDAF(service-based domain application framework). The following several innovative aspects of the work is included: (1) The paper provided a way of Web Service Discovery based on Semantic Expansion. The service and service request is described based-on domain ontology. It semantically expanded the conception of service description and service request. The Semantic Expansion way includes equivalent expansion, feature expansion and compose expansion. It gave the definition of “extend semantic subsume” during the period of Input/Output Matching. The experiment tells that this algorithm can improve the recall while maintaining a high level precision. If single service can’t match the service request, the service composition way based-on H* is deployed to search a service composition to match service request, which expanded the types of service discovery. The heuristic algorithm based on H* changed the composition problem to searching problem. Because of the adoption of estimation function, the efficiency is improved distinctly. (2) The paper provided a domain component interface identifier matching method based on semantic. The original interfaces in component library were parsed based on Naming rule base, DRM (dimension record model), root base, Operation classification and Environment classification. Then the parsed component library was generated. In matching period, the similarity of domain object was computed from meaning and construction. DRM is the basic of construction similarity, matching accuracy is improved. The tool based on the way provided efficient support for programmers. (3) The paper provided a service-based domain application framework (SBDAF). The framework is based on the domain variability feature model. The framework was divided into 4 levels: presentation layer, process layer, service layer and data layer. The data layer is built used by domain data model. The domain data model was divided into horizon and vertical, which improves the reuse level of data model. In addition, three conceptions of Data Warehouse such as “Dimension”, ”Dimension Hierarchy” and “Fact” are used in model building period, which extends the attribute definition of data entity, and provide a new effective approach for building steady and reusable domain data model. In addition, Based on the proposed component matching algorithm, developed a prototype system of the insurance component inquiries. We developed an insurance core system, in which the study results are applied. Finally, the key points of the thesis are concluded, some improvements to be done in the current research are analyzed, and some suggestions and expectations for future work are provided.