题名: 顺序进程演算的若干扩展

关键词: 树标号迁移系统 ; 树进程演算 ; 树自动机 ; 互模拟 ; 概率进程演算

其他题名: Several Extension of Sequential Process Calculus

摘要: 正如树自动机理论是字自动机理论的一个扩展,我们将R.Milner的序列进程演算扩展到树进程演算。为此,我们建立了一个正确和完备的推演系统用来描述树进程之间的互模拟关系。作为一个推论,我们得到一个新的树自动机之间的等价关系,它严格弱于Parosh Aziz Abdulla 等人所定义的自动机之间的互模拟相等关系,同时严格强于自动机经典意义下的相等关系,也就是语言相等。 在分析已有的五种概率自动机模型的基础上,提出一种新的概率自动机模型,以及由此导出的概率进程演算系统,定义了新的标号迁移系统、互模拟关系,并且提出稳定概率状态的概念来描述该互模拟关系。该项工作的重要性在于可以解决已有的互模拟理论无法解决的带有环形不可见动作序列的进程的互模拟判定问题。

英文摘要: We extend Robin Milner’s sequential process calculus to tree process calculus in a similar way that tree automata extends word automata. By this way, we establish a sound and complete inference system which describes the equivalence via bisimulation over tree processes. As a corollary, we obtain a new equivalence relation between tree automata, which is strictly coarser than the equivalence relation via bisimulation defined by Parosh Aziz Abdulla et al. and is strictly finer than the classical equivalence over tree automata, that is the equivalence via language equality of tree automata. We study a process calculus which depends on a new probabilistic automata model. We develop a new system of probabilistic process algebra, based on a new transition system, as well as a notion of bisimulation. We introduce a concept called stable probabilistic state in order to describe the bisimulation relation. This work can resolve the decision problem about observational equivalence between processes with invisible action cycle.