题名: CIMS中基于O-O方法的信息集成建模的研究

关键词: 计算机集成制造系统 ; 面向对象方法 ; 信息集成

摘要: “计算机集成制造系统(CIMS)”是实现企业各部分集成、提高企业生产效率与竞争力的重要手段。其中,信息集成是CIMS的关键,是功能集成与其他集成(网络等硬件集成除外)的基础。由于CIMS中涉及的信息种类繁多、结构复杂、来源与用途不一等特点,建立一个通用的信息集成模型成为需要。本文研究建立的信息集成模型以ISO(国际标准化组织)提出的企业模型为基础,采用面向对象方法,将企业中涉及“信息”的内容划分成不同的类,并定义不同的对象,同时描述其属性与结构关系,通过继承、封装的思想,实现集成的目的。而且在建立企业信息集成模型的基础上,提出了一个通用信息集成参考框架,作为各企业CIMS信息集成系统的实施依据。这种意义上的集成不仅建立在信息共享的基础上,而且便于功能集成的实现。便于CIMS整个系统的构造。而且,基于此模型开发的系统具有一定的可重用性,开发周期也可明显缩短。

英文摘要: Computer Integrated Manufacture System (CIMS) aims at integrating all the parts of the business and improving the productivity and capability of the enterprise. The most important key to gain the aim is Information Integrating, which is the base of all others. Because so many kinds, so complicated structure, so many different sources and uses that the information in CIMS has, to build a popular Information Integrating Model becomes necessary. The model of Information Integrating in the thesis bases on the Enterprise Model, which is presented by ISO(International Organization for Standardization). According to the object-oriented method, the process of modeling begins with classifying the information, and then describes the definition of the attributes and the structural relation of those objects. By means of the idea of Encapsulation and Inheritance, the destination of Information Integrating can be arrive. After the description of the process of modeling, a common reference framework for Information Intefrating is presented as followed. This kind of integration not only is used for the share of information, but also is ready for Function Integrating and the whole CIMS' construction. Moreover, the system, which is developed following such program can be reused for many times. The developing circle of CIMS can be apparently shortened, too.