题名: 基于资源类型的网格资源发现机制研究

关键词: 网格 ; 资源发现 ; 树型 ; 对等网 ; 负载均衡

其他题名: Grid Resource Discovery Research based on Resource Type

摘要: 本文在对现有网格资源发现方法进行分析的基础上,进一步结合了集中式与非集中式网格资源发现方法的优点,给出了一种具有较高资源发现性能的非集中式网格资源发现方发—树型网格资源发现方法(Tree-Type Grid Discovery, TTGD),并对其进行了仿真验证,主要内容如下:根据树型网格资源发现的基本思想,分析了资源路由表的构建过程。从资源的查找、资源加入和退出几个方面设计了树型网格资源发现方法的具体工作。并结合现有的技术给出了结点覆盖拓扑的构造与维护、资源发现请求的转发等底层支撑技术。从查询消息的路由跳数方面分析了树型网格资源发现方法的复杂度。设计了相应的仿真环境,对树型网格资源发现方法与社区方法进行了仿真对比。仿真结果表明,树型网格资源发现方法的平均查找跳数少于社区方法,但其系统构建的时空开销要略大一些。这种牺牲开销换取资源发现效率的做法是有其现实意义的。介绍了负载均衡的概况及实施过程,从局部负载均衡和全局负载均衡两个方面分析了现有的负载均衡技术特点。并把基于流言的负载均衡机制应用到树型网格资源发现系统中,既增大了热点资源被访问的概率,减轻了原结点的负载压力,又缩短了消息路由的跳数,提高了资源发现效率。

英文摘要: Based on the analysis of the current grid resource discover schemes, this paper combines the merit of centralized and decentralized grid resource discover schemes, proposes a decentralized grid resource discovery schemes named "Tree-type grid resource discovery, TTGD". The simulation test shows that it has a quite high performance in resource discovery. The following is the main content: The author introduced the basic idea of TTGD (Tree-Type Grid Discovery), and then analyzed the formation process of resource router table. Keeping in mind the current technique, the author also proposes some underlay technique such as the formation and maintenance of node overlay topology, the request propagating of resource discovery. The complexity of the TTGD is analyzed from the aspect of the average hops of the query message. Proper simulation condition is designed to compare the TTGD and the resource discovery scheme based on community. Results show that, the TTGD has smaller average hops of the query message than the community scheme, but has a little more time and memory overhead to construct the system. It is very practical to improve resource discovery efficiency by a little more time and memory overhead. The general situation of load balance and its process is introduced. The technique characteristic of load-balance is analyzed from the aspect of local load-balance and overall load-balance. The load-balance approach based on rumor mongering is introduced to the TTGD. It can improve the probability of the hotspots being accessed; reduce the load of some hotspot nodes. By reducing message routing hops, it also improves resource discovery efficiency.