题名: 多门限群签名方案的设计和分析

关键词: 多门限群签名 ; 门限群签名 ; 数字签名 ; 秘密共享 ; 密码学

摘要: 本文对门限群签名做了研究,首先介绍了文章中用到的基本概念和工具,然后总结了门限群签名应该具有的八条性质,以这些性质为标准仔细分析了现有的DF、LZ、PK、WLC、Shoup和Xu等六个门限群签名方案,发现它们均有缺陷和不足,由此引出了如何设计一个好的门限群签名方案这个问题。在探索设计一个好的门限群签名方案时,本文首先从一种实际应用的需要出发引出了更具一般意义的多门限群签名概念,相应的总结了多门限群签名应该具有的八条性质,然后基于离散对数和Lagrange插值公式提出了一个带可信中心的多门限群签名方案并对其安全性做了详细的分析。由于将多门限群签名方案特化就可以得到门限群签名方案,所以此多门限群签名方案的提出,也同时解决了设计一个好的群签名方案这个问题。

英文摘要: The research of this thesis focuses on threshold group-signature. Firstly the thesis introduces some basic concepts and tools which used by other parts, then summarizes eight principles of threshold group-signature, and analyses six schemes of threshold group-signature. The analysis shows these schemes all have some defects. So a problem, how to design a good scheme of threshold group-signature, is expounded. At the beginning, the thesis observes an application and defines a new concept, multi-threshold group-signature. There are eight principles of multi-threshold group-signature too. Then the thesis designs a scheme with creditable center, which is based on discrete logarithm and Lagrange formula. The thesis also analyses the security of the scheme. For a scheme of multi-threshold group-signature includes a scheme of threshold group-signature, the scheme expounded in the thesis also gives a good answer to the problem above.