题名: 视频监控管理站的设计与实现

关键词: 视频监控 ; SIP ; IPv4/IPv6 ; 双缓冲 ; DirectDraw ; H.264

其他题名: Design and Implementation of Video Surveillance Management Center

摘要: 随着社会信息化程度的不断提高,社会各行各业需要实施远程视频监控的范围大大增加,监控系统由传统的安防监控向管理监控和生产经营监控发展。对远程视频监控系统的要求也日益增高,往往需要与网络系统相结合,实现对大量视频数据实时和无地域性阻碍的传输,从而达到资源共享,为各级管理人员和决策者提供方便、快捷、有效的服务。多模视频监控业务服务系统就是为了满足新的监控需求、兼容IPv4 和IPv6双协议网络环境而产生的。本文首先介绍视频监控技术发展状况,多模视频监控业务服务系统的研究背景和多模视频监控业务服务系统的系统组成,在此基础上提出了其中的视频监控管理站的设计和实现。全文共分六章,第一章分析了选题的背景,包括视频监控技术的发展状况和多模视频监控业务服务系统的研究背景;第二章介绍了视频监控管理中心实现过程中涉及的相关技术;第三章主要对多模视频监控业务服务系统的各个组成部分进行介绍,主要介绍了各组成部分的功能以及视频监控管理站和其他组成部分之间的相互关系;第四章详细介绍了视频监控管理站的设计与实现;第五章给出视频监控管理站的运行实例,展示系统效果;第六章总结与展望,总结本文的主要工作,计划下一步工作。

英文摘要: With the development of degree of the information society, the scope of the need of remote video surveillance in all sectors of the society keeps increasing. Monitoring system has changed from security monitoring to production monitoring. The requirement of remote surveillance system also keeps increasing. In order to share resources and provide convenient, fast, and effective service for managers and decision makers, he monitoring system often should be combined with the network system and implement to send large number of video data real time and without regional obstacles. Multi-mode video surveillance business services system is for meeting the new monitoring requirements and being compatible with IPv4 and IPv6 dual network environment. This thesis first introduce the development of video surveillance technology, the background and components of Multi-mode video surveillance business services system, based which the thesis gives the design and implementation of Video Surveillance Management Center. This thesis is divided into six chapters. The first chapter analyzes the background of this thesis, including the development situation of video surveillance system and the study background of multi-mode video surveillance business services system. The second chapter presents the related technology involved in the process of realization of video surveillance management centre. The third chapter mainly introduces components of multi-mode video surveillance business services system, including the function of every component and the relationship among each parts. The fourth chapter presents the design and implementation of video surveillance management centre mainly. The fifth chapter demonstrates the effectiveness of the system. The sixth chapter summarizes the thesis and gives the future work.