题名: 流程企业物料平衡系统与应用

关键词: 流程企业 ; 物料平衡 ; 数据可信度 ; B/S架构

其他题名: Material Balancing System and Its Application

摘要: 流程企业存在大量的物料移动,从原材料购进入库起,直到成品库的成品发送为止。在这些物料移动的过程中,由于废气废水和废渣的排放,或者数据仪表测量的不准确,原材料计量值和产品计量值之间存在差异,导致对企业生产现状描述失真,进而影响生产效率。本文所研究流程企业物料平衡方法,实现了物料移动的实时跟踪,使得管理人员能更为准确地了解生产过程实际的真实状态。 本文以国家高技术研究发展计划(863计划)课题“石化企业MES关键技术攻关及应用研究”、“面向全流程多尺度的综合自动化集成应用平台”,以及北京市科委项目“企业制造执行系统及其应用示范” 为背景,对流程企业物料平衡进行了深入研究。重点研究了: 流程企业物料移动模型 通过分析了流程企业业务过程的特点,针对物料移动纷繁复杂的情况,考虑到对整个系统的开放性,提出了基于描述物料真实移动的物理模型和基于管理需求的逻辑物料移动模型这两类模型集成统一的物料移动模型。 基于数据可信度的物料平衡算法 考虑流程企业计量方式和计量设备的实际水平,定义数据可信度这一概念来表示测量值的真实程度,并提出了基于数据可信度的物料平衡算法。该算法避免了单纯地利用传统物料平衡的数据协调模型对所有数据进行平衡而忽视了所有数据的可信度造成的平衡失效,通过仿真验证了该方法的可行性。 流程企业物料平衡系统 采用基于B/S架构(Browser/Client)的ASP.NET技术,设计开发了流程企业物料平衡系统,实现了物料管理和物料跟踪。同时,通过该系统在实际流程企业的应用,具体分析了系统如何解决流程工业企业物流数据中不准确、不一致、不完整等问题,从而将实时过程数据提炼成一致和可靠的高质量生产管理业务信息。

英文摘要: From the raw materials in warehouse to the end products, there are quite a lot material movements in process industries. Discharge of waste in material movements and inaccuracy of data measurement instruments lead to the difference between the measured value of raw materials and end products. In this case, accuracy and reliability of the data information in material movements is heavily reduced. It also has a major impact on production efficiency. This thesis propose a novel material balancing method in process industry and implement real-time tracking of material movements. It makes management understand the actual production process of the true state more accurately. This thesis is based on the project of “Petrochemical Enterprises Manufacturing Execution System Key Technology Tackling and Application” and “Entire Process and Multi-Scale Oriented Automation Integrated Application Platform” in the Hi-Tech Research and Development Program of China (863), and sub project of “Enterprises Manufacturing Execution System Model and Its Application” in the Natural Science Foundation of Beijing, China. The main contributions of this thesis are as follows: Material movements model in process industries With a global opening view of the entire system, a novel material balancing model is proposed based on the features of process industries and complexity of material movements. This model combines the physical model for real material movements and logical model for management. Material balancing algorithm in process industries based on data confidence Consider the real measure methods, we define data confidence to indicate the accuracy of measurements and propose a material balancing algorithm in process industry based on data confidence. This algorithm avoids the balance failure of data reconciliation model without considering data confidence in traditional material balancing. The pilot application has proved the algorithm feasible and high efficient. Material balancing system in process industries Using ASP.NET technology based on Browser/ Server, A material balancing system is developed to track and manage materials. In addition, by applying this system in the real process industry, we are able to deal with data inaccuracy, inconsistency and incompleteness and convert real-time data into high-quality and reliable production management information.