题名: 智能决策系统工具的设计与实现

关键词: 决策支持系统 ; 数据仓库 ; 联机分析处理 ; 数据挖掘 ; 相关规则 ; 决策树 ; 聚类分析

摘要: 在当今信息高速膨胀的时代,国家或企业之间竞争的结果主要取决于信息获取、传播、处理和显现。本文首先介绍了决策支持系统的概念、发展历史和所遇到的问题,指出决策支持系统的目的即提炼信息。提出了新一代智能决策系统的体系结构,其特点是集成了联机分析处理技术与数据挖掘技术。作为智能决策系统的核心技术,联机分析处理和数据挖掘技术的集成有理论、应用和实现上的优势。就理论角度而言,前者的演绎推理和后者的归纳推理相互补充,相辅相承,联机分析处理可以作为一种广义的数据采掘方法,它旨在简化和支持联机分析,而数据采掘的目的是使这一过程尽可能自动化;就应用角度而言,集成设计符合使用的习惯;就实现技术而言,集成设计可以共享中间的计算结果,更好地展现分析结果。本文重点介绍了基于上述思想的智能决策工具“Easy Query”的设计方法,将联机分析处理和数据挖掘的三种主要技术 (相关规则、决策树、聚类分析)加以集成,以数据挖掘的结果指导联机分析处理所用的多维立方体的构造,以联机分析处理的灵活可视展现和验证数据挖掘的结果。本文还探讨了提高效率的聚合表生成问题。“Easy Query”是集数据存取、管理、分析、展现为一体的强大的、灵活的、易于使用的分析工具,它能够抽取、分析、挖掘数据中的模式、联系、趋势,论文中以实例方式介绍了该产品的部分实现及其在保险行业的应用,最后对本人的工作作了小结并对今后的发展作了探讨。

英文摘要: In the ear of "data exploration", the competition between nation or company is actually the competition of accessing, delivering, processing and visualization of information. This thesis introduce the concept, history and problems of decision support system, point out that the decision support system's target is actually abstract information from data. We presents an architecture of new generation of intelligent decision support system, its main feature is integration of on-line analytical processing (OLAP) and data mining technology. As the core techniques of intelligent decision support system, OLAP and data mining integration has its advantages in theory, application and implementation. From theory point, OLAP's deduction reasoning and data mining's induction reasoning are complement each other. OLAP can be conceived as a kind of Data Mining method in broad senses, it is to simplify and support online analysis, on the other hand, Data Mining is to automate this process as much as possible. From the point of application, the integrative design is consistent with the habit of thinking. As for implementation, the integrative design can share the temporary results and visualize the conclusion better. In this thesis, we expatiate the above idea in the design of "Easy Query" product which integrates OLAP with three typical data mining techniques - associate rule, decision tree and clustering. We show how data mining result is used to guide the construction of multidimension cube used by OLAP, and how to use OLAP for visualization and verifying the result of data mining. We also discussed how to generate material view for speed up. As a powerful, flexible, easy to use intelligent decision support tool, "Easy Query" is now a released product which integrates data accessing, managing, analyzing and visualization, it is also capable to abstract the pattern, relation trend in data. We exemplified the partial implementation of this tool and its application in insurance.In the end of thesis, we briefly summarize our work and discuss the future development.