题名: Windows平台油藏数值模拟前处理的实现技术

关键词: 油藏数值模拟 ; 前处理系统 ; 模板

摘要: 随着计算机技术的不断发展,油藏数值模拟软件在油田中得到越来越广泛的应用。作为油藏数值模拟软件的一个重要组成部分,其前处理系统为主体数值模拟程序生成需要的数据文件。为了更有效,更简便的生成主体数值模拟程序所需要的数据文件,科研人员在前处理方面做了大量的研究工作,希望在地质建模、数据格式转换、数据正确性检查等方面取得更大的进展。本文通过借鉴国际上主要的油藏数值模拟软件(如Echpse、VIP、SURE、CMG等)前处理系统的功能特点,结合一个大型的并行油藏数值模拟软件(PRIS)的实际需求,在PRIS前处理系统的研发中提出了一种新的油藏数据的生成管理模式和油藏数据转换方式,并针对非结构化网格剖分预留了数据接口。实际的应用表明该系统可以显著的简化油藏模拟数据准备的过程,并且简便易用。

英文摘要: With the rapid development of computing technology, numerical oil reservoir simulation has been applied in oil field more and more widely. As an important part in the software of numerical oil reservoir simulation, the pre-processing system prepares data files for the core computing procedures. A lot of researches have been done to produce the data files more efficiently and conveniently, e.g., to get further development in geologic model, data format conversion, and data validity check, etc. In this paper, we first review the pre-processing system in the current mainstream numerical oil reservoir simulation software, e.g. Eclipse, VIP, SURE, and CMG etc. Secondly, combined with the practical requirement in the project of developing a huge parallel numerical oil reservoir simulation software, we propose a new mode to generate and manage oil reservoir data, a new method to convert between different data formats and a data interface for partition of unstructured grids. The mode and interface are designed and implemented as well as the pre-processing system. Practical applications show that the proposed system can significantly simplify the pre-processing procedure, and, is easy to use.