题名: 一个以活动为中心的软件过程建模工具的设计与实现

关键词: 软件过程 ; 软件过程建模 ; 软件过程模型 ; UML活动图 ; 合理性检测 ; DOWSON框架

摘要: 本文首先介绍了软件过程技术出现的背景和软件过程工程技术领域若干研究热点问题。在分析当前以过程为中心的软件过程支撑环境PSEE技术的基础之上,提出了一个基于UML活动图的图形化软件过程建模语言,同时讨论了软件过程模型合理性问题并给出了一组检测规则。在图形化建模语言定义方面,我们研究了一个以活动为中心软件过程建模语言的元模型,在该元模型的基础上,结合UML活动图的特点,提出了一个基于UML活动图的图形化软件过程建模语言及其形式化表示,并给出了一套从该建模语言到XML语言的转换机制,方便过程模型的例化与运行。在软件过程模型的合理性检查方面,我们结合软件过程建模语言的元模型,和图形化建模语言的特点,讨论了建模过程中可能遇到的三类共十五个软件过程模型的合理性问题,并给出了这些问题的相应语法检查规则。在上述研究基础之上,本文采用Java/J2EE和XML技术,设计并开发了一个软件过程建模工具,实现了我们所提出的图形化建模语言和软件过程模型合理性问题的研究成果。文章设计了一个基于Dowson框架与J2EE技术、使用我们的过程建模语言的、以过程为中心的软件过程支撑环境PSEE系统,该PSEE系统主要包括软件过程建模工具、过程引擎和过程功能环境等三大部分,目前已实现第一部分的工作。

英文摘要: At the beginning of this paper, we introduce the research background and some hotspots in software process engineering field. Using the PSEE(Process-Centered Software Engineering Environments) technology, we provide a visual PML(Process Modeling Language) based on UML activity graphic, and discuss the software process model's rationality problems which are checked with a set of rules defined by us. To define the visual PML, We give a Meta model of process-centered software PML. After combining the Meta model with the UML activity graphic, we bring forward our visual PML and its formalization, then provide the mechanisms to transfer our visual PML into XML format and vice versa. To check the rationality problems of the software process models constructed with the Meta model and visual PML, we analyze fifteen process model's rationality problems which were divided into three kinds, and present corresponding rules to solve them. With the above work, we design and develop a software process modeling tool with Java/J2EE and XML technologies, to implement our researches on the visual PML and model's rationality check. Finally, based on Dowson's framework, J2EE technology and our visual PML, we design a PSEE which includes three parts: a software process modeling tool, a software process engineer and the workspace of the PSEE, and the first part has been implemented.