题名: 基于POAD过程构建企业应用框架的研究

关键词: 设计模式 ; 面向模式的分析和开发 ; 企业应用 ; 模式框架

其他题名: The Research on Building Enterprise Application Framework Based on Pattern-Oriented Analysis and Design Process

摘要: 企业一级的计算机应用系统通常规模庞大,结构复杂。现阶段的企业开发,一般依赖于N层面向对象的平台,例如J2EE和.Net。这些平台都基于分布式网络环境,虽然能够有效地促进企业应用,但是具有异构性、分布性、并发性、异步性等诸多难以控制的特性。欲获得设计良好,具有高度可用性、可扩展性以及可伸缩性的企业软件并不容易。设计模式是过去十年中最为重要的软件工程进展之一。借助于设计模式,我们能够有效地复用以前的成功经验,显著地提高开发效率和改进系统设计,大幅度增强系统的数据完整性、可维护性和可扩展性等重要性能。面向模式的分析和设计(Pattern-Oriented Analysis and Design,以下简称POAD)方法基于组合设计模式的思想,通过构建可重用的模式框架,为软件设计提供基于设计模式的解决方案。针对当前企业软件开发中存在的上述难题,本文阐述了如何通过POAD过程来改进企业软件的设计。其主要的创新点在于:笔者把POAD过程引入了企业开发的领域,为企业开发提供了一种新型的设计和开发方法。本文为当前主流的N层体系结构的企业系统,分别设计了表示层模式框架、业务层模式框架、持久层模式框架和基于Web服务的集成层模式框架,使企业软件的设计和开发获得全新的基于设计模式的解决方案。本文剖析了企业软件各层的需求,阐明了各层框架的设计过程,归纳出各层框架的特点。在此基础上,本文具体阐述了基于设计模式的企业应用框架在一个大型企业应用软件一ChinaVNe七项目中的应用。最后,笔者对论文的工作加以全面总结,展望了POAD技术和企业级模式框架的前景,并对进一步的研究工作做了讨论。

英文摘要: Enterprise applications often have large scale and complex structure. At present, Enterprise applications are typically built on Multi-tiered object-oriented platforms, such as Java and .NET. These platforms are based on distributed network environment. Although they are able promote enterprise application, they have the complicated characteristic of distribution, asynchrony, and concurrence. To build a well-designed, with good performance, availability, extensible enterprise application is difficult Design pattern is one of the most important advancement in software engineer. By using design patterns, the successful experience can be reused. The development efficiency and the design of System can be improved remarkably, therefore design pattern can enhance numerous aspects of the system , including data integrity, manageability, and scalability. Pattern-Oriented Analysis and Design (POAD) approach builds on the idea of composite design pattern. By build reusable software framework, it provides a design pattern based solution to software design. Aiming the problems of enterprise development, this paper describes how to use POAD process promoting the design of enterprise application. The main contribution is that it introduces POAD process to enterprise domain. It provides a new design approach to enterprise development. For the prevalent N-tier architecture, it presents presentation layer framework, business layer framework, persistence layer framework, web service integration layer framework respectively, These enterprise application frameworks give an overall solution to the design of enterprise software. This paper analyses the demand of every enterprise layer, describes the design processes of pattern frameworks, and concludes the characteristic of the frameworks. With that, this paper discusses the application of the pattern-based framework in ChinaVNet, a large enterprise software. Lastly, it gives a complete sum-up for the work of this paper, and brings forth the future of POAD process and enterprise application framework, and discusses further work.