题名: 软件测试管理工具的研究与实现

关键词: 软件测试 ; 管理工具 ; 软件缺陷 ; 测试用例 ; 任务 ; 时间

其他题名: Research and Implementation of Software Testing Management Tools

摘要: 本文分析了现有的软件测试管理工具的主要特点和局限性,结合国内从事软件开发的组织的实际需求,提出了一个具有下列技术特色的软件测试管理工具:(1)测试运行管理,通过将测试用例的静态信息、和动态信息、分离来进行测试用例运行的管理,为重复测试、回归测试管理提供支持;(2)软件缺陷和测试用例的分类属性值的定制功能,使用户可以根据自身组织的管理要求进行自定义,根据定制提供相应的分类查询、统计等处理功能:(3)测试进度计划管理,通过设定测试里程碑和管理检查点来对测试进度计划进行管理;(4)测试任务管理,使用层次结构表达任务的结构关系,提供基于工作流的任务协同管理,全过程监测任务的时间、成本和绩效;(5)测试评价,通过测试覆盖和缺陷报告等方法来进行测试评价。这个工具已经在Willdows平台上采用B/S结构实现,并在国内一些企业和单位获得实际应用。本文详细阐述了这个测试管理工具所支持的软件测试过程及管理模式,包括测试用例管理、软件缺陷管理、测试进度计划管理、测试任务管理和测试评价等;提出了这个测试管理工具的设计和实现方案,包括功能设计、体系结构和关键实现技术。

英文摘要: Based on analyzing the main characters and the limited aspects of many software testing management tools in existence, regarding the requirement of many domestic software companies, the author researched and developed a software testing management tool, which includes such characters as listing under: (1) Testing running process management, separating the static information and dynamic information of the testing cases to manage the running process of the testing cases, supporting iterative testing and regressive testing; (2) Providing the individual setting of the classified properties of bug and testing case, which user can define in according to their requirements, and then providing corresponding querying and statistic functions; (3) Testing progress plan management, setting testing milestone and management check point to manage the testing progress plan; (4) Testing task management, using tier structure to express task's relationship, supporting task cooperative management based on work flow, monitoring the task's time, cost and performance during the whole process; (5) Testing evaluation, using testing cover rate and bug reports to evaluate a test. The tool had been implemented on Windows platform with B/S structure. It had been used by several domestic companies and units. The thesis introduces the software testing process and management model supported by the software testing management tool, which includes testing case management, bug management, testing progress plan management, testing task management, testing evaluation and so on. At the same time, the thesis presents a solution in how to design and implement the software testing management tool, which includes the system framework, the designed functions and the development key techniques of the system.