题名: 院域网网络方案设计与实现

关键词: 院域网 ; 主干网 ; 方案设计

摘要: Internet的兴起,加速了全球信息化革命的进程,面对全国范围内各项住处工程的建设,作为处于信息和科研前沿的各科研院校,建设自己的校园网和院域网成为当务之急。中国农业科学院院域网的建设就是在这种环境下提出来的。本论文第二章从建设院域网的角度出发,阐述了院域网主干网建设要处理好的几个问题,即主干网的拥挤问题、主干网拓扑结构的选择、虚拟网络的划分等,介绍了制约广域通信的几个因素和结构化布线系统。论述了建设院域网网络设备和服务器设备的选型方案。本论文第三章依据衫性和先进性、开放性和扩充性、高可靠性、兼容性和经济性、安全性等指导思想,根据中国农科院院域网的需求分析,详细阐述了快速以太网基本方案和快速以太网增强方案,提出了网络中心、网络主干节点、网络一般用户节点和主干网传输介质及建筑物布线的具体方案,分析了子网划分、网间通信、网络管理和安全措施。本论文第四章根据方案设计和设备选型对前面提出的方案进行的系统评价。本论文第五章介绍了中国农科院院域网建设之后的后续问题-全国农业业务自动化和信息共享框架方案的设计,根据目前国内通信网络的布局和收费情况,针对各个不同的农业站点,提出了不同的系统解决方案。中国农科院院域网络和全国农业业务自动化和信息共享框架方案的建设,已经也必将为中国农业科技人员提供更加广阔的研究领域和更快捷的信息交流,必将为中国的农业建设作出贡献。本论文较全面地阐述了建设校园网和院域网的原则和各种具体可行的方案,具有典型的意义。

英文摘要: The continual development of Internet accelerate the proceed of the revolution of the global information. Facing all these informational projects which are built all over the country, each science and research institution which is in the frontier in this field, should take it as a task of top priority to set up themselves campus and institution computer network. The build of the network of the China Agriculture Science Institution is brought up in this atmosphere. Chapter II, at first raise an article from the build of the institution, explain several important problems which encountered in the process of the backbone construction. They are the congestion in backbone, the choice of the backbone topology, the division of the VLAN etc. And then introduce construction distributing system and some aspects that strict the WAN communication. At last discuss how to choice the network equipment and server equipment. Chapter III, according to standards for building network that include practical, advanced, opening, compatibility, good performance, economical and security, and associate with the need of the China Agriculture Science Institution network, give detailed discussion of Fast Ethernet design and Fast Ethernet enhanced design, and then put forward the practical plan for network center, network backbone node, network common user node, backbone transmission media and distributing line in construction. Finally discuss subnet division, communicate within network management and security policy. Chapter IV, give a system evaluation for the proceeding design. Chapter V, introduce a following problem after the China Agriculture Science Institution network had been built, the design of the country agriculture business automation and share information proposal, according to the present situation of the distribution and the fare of domestic communicate network, give different system resolve design for different agriculture node. The build of China Agriculture Science Institution network and the design of the country agriculture business automation and share information proposal have already provided and will provide much broader research field and much rapidly information communicate. It will contribute to the construction of the Chinese agriculture.