题名: C源程序的结构分析方法和技术

摘要: 在软件维护阶段,源程序往往是软件维护人员可用的、十分重要的甚至可以说是唯一可靠的依据资料。对源程序的阅读理解,从各种不同角度对源程序进行分析,都是软件维护阶段十分重要的工作。现在软件的规模越来越大,要分析理解数万行、数十万行乃至数百万行的大型软件的源程序,不但需要适当的方法和技术,而且迫切需要辅助工具,特别是需要宏观结构分析工具。本文提出了一种C源程序的宏观结构分析方法:首先建立C源程序宏观结构的概念模型;接着按照这个模型从C源程序中取相应的信息存入程序结构信息库中;再对其中的指针信息进行追值推算分析,求出C源程序中全局对象间通过指针发生的关系,一并存入程序结构信息库中;最后在这个程序结构信息库的基础上从不同角度进行宏观结构分析和综合,产生各种宏观结构报告。并按此方法实现了一个试验系统CANAS(C ANAlysis System)。文章前面部分着重阐述了C程序宏观结构的概念模型和指针的分析方法,后面部分对CANAS系统的设计、功能和实现作了简要介绍。

英文摘要: In this paper, we propose an analyzing method for C programs about its macro-scopic structure: First, a conceptual model of C programs' macro-scopic structure is created. Second, based on this model, respective information is abstracted from C programs and stored in the PSIB (C Program Structure Information Base). Then pointer deduction is analyzed for all pointer information in PSIB. Finally, all kinds of macro-scopic structure reports about the analyzed C programs are produced according to the PSIB. An experimental system CANAS (C ANAlysis System) using the above method is realized.