题名: 因特网环境下的软件演化与动态性研究

关键词: 软件演化 ; 动态性 ; 多Agent系统 ; 计算环境

其他题名: Researches on Software Evolution and Dynamism Under the Circumstances of Internet

摘要: 该论文系统地研究了因特网环境下的软件演化与动态性问题,重点是研究引入新的计算模型--Agent产生的一系列问题(包括基于Agent计算模型的软件演化、多Agent系统的建模与分析、多Agent系统的动态性),以及计算环境改变和引入新的需求产生的演化问题.首先,提出了一种适合多Agent系统的软件体系结构描述语言MAADL.该语言以CSP为语义基础,分别从组件、Agent、组织、系统四个不同的层次规约和分析了多Agent系统的结构和行为.其次,从软件体系结构出发将多Agent系统的动态性定义在"Agent"、"角色"、"Agent在网络上的位置"、"Agent和其扮演的角色之间的通信链接"这四个不同的维度上.通过向这四个不同的维度分解系统,多Agent系统在时间轴上可以分为静止时间区段和动态改变时间区段.在这种方法学基础上,建立了MAADL支持的多Agent系统的动态改变管理模型,并提出了动态改变模型中包含的一系列动态重配置算法.再其次,提出了基于Agent模型的动态重配置方法.最后,基于C2ADL和软件体系结构的类型理论,系统地研究了引入Agent模型产生的软件演化问题.

英文摘要: In this dissertation, the domain of software evolution and dynamism has been investigated and studied. It mainly focuses on several problems produced by introducing new computing model-agent (including software evolution based on agent model, modeling and analyzing multi-agents system and dynamism of multi-agents system), and software evolution caused by change of computing environment and introduction of new requirement is also discussed. Firstly, an architecture description language suitable for multi-agents system, MA ADL, has been proposed, which based on CSP formalism. In MA ADL, the organization and behaviors of multi-agents system are specified and analyzed on four different abstraction level: component, agent, organization and system. Secondly, from a perspective of software architecture, the dynamism of multi-agents system is defined on four different dimensions, such as 'agent', 'role', 'location of agent on network' and 'communication channel between agent and the role it plays'. Through decomposing the system onto four different dimensions, the span of multi-agents system can be divide into static segment and dynamic change segment. By using this methodology, the dynamic change model of multi-agents system supported by MA ADL is established, and the algorithms of dynamic reconfiguration are also developed. Thirdly, a new dynamic reconfiguration method based on agent model is proposed. In this method, the transaction dependency relationships among agents are defined on the level of roles which agents play. With the efforts in the phase of agent-oriented modeling and analyzing, mutual dependency and cyclic dependency relationship can be reduced to linear dependency ones. So, as for system using dependent transaction, the dynamic adaptation process of target node's reaching quiescence is determined by the linear dependency relationship of role specific agents. Lastly, the problem of software evolution caused by introducing agent model is studied based on an architecture description language named C2 ADL and software architecture type theory. In addition, the principle and implication of 'software evolution caused by change of computing environment' is also discussed. Several cases show that the legacy system can adapt to new environment through introducing new requirement and adapting its low-level technology.