题名: 语义Web服务组合一致性验证及案例研究

关键词: Web 服务 ; 语义 ; 服务组合 ; 验证 ; 本体构造

其他题名: Consistency Verification for Composition of Semantic Web Services & Case Study

摘要: 语义Web和Web服务是当前热门的应用技术,而两者的结合——语义Web服务将在未来几年具有极大的应用前景。语义使得~Web~服务的自动发现和自动组装变得非常容易、高效,但是随之而来的问题是如何确保自动组装的~Web~服务组合在本体知识库的状态下是一致的,并且在执行过程中也始终保持一致。 本文介绍了一种基于路径的语义Web服务组合验证方案,通过对服务组合中的单个Web服务进行输入、输出、前置条件和执行效果(IOPE)进行语义标注,旨在找出组合执行过程中在任何结点处可能存在的不一致性。文章定义了显式不一致性和隐式不一致性,首先提出了语义Web服务前置条件和执行效果的正规化表示方法,然后介绍了顺序和并发执行的多个Web服务之执行效果自动化累积算法,接下来给出了基于路径的一致性验证算法。文章还给出了实现该验证方案的平台架构,给出了相关实验过程和结果。 文章还完整地介绍了中科院某研究所本体的构造和扩充过程,定义了研究生毕业申请服务组合,并介绍了服务的IOPE标注,最后运用验证方案对该组合进行验证,给出了验证结果。

英文摘要: Currently, Semantic Web and Web Service are the popular technologies of application, and the combination of the two, namely Semantic Web Service (SWS) will get great application in the next several years. Semantics makes automatic discovery and composition of Web services very easy and effective, but it demands that the automatically composed Web services be consistent on the context of the ontology, even during the execution of the Composition. This is not an easy issue. This paper proposes a novel approach to the verification for composition of Web services annotated by ontology-based input, output, precondition and effect (abbreviated by IOPE). In this approach, implicit inconsistency and explicit inconsistency may be detected on a path. Firstly, a normal form for the description of precondition and effect is defined, then an algorithm for automatically determining the accumulated effects of sequent and concurrent services is given out. Thirdly, an algorithm for verifying a single path extracted from the composition is illustrated. The paper also gives out the architecture for the realization of the approach, and some experiments are presented to demonstrate the approach. This paper also presents the process of constructing the ontology for a certain institute of Chinese Academy of Sciences. A composition for Graduates Applying for Graduation is defined and annotated with IOPE. Eventually the verifying approach is applied to the case to demonstrate the approach.