题名: 基于分层的卡通动画相邻帧自动着色系统

关键词: 计算机辅助动画 ; 相邻帧 ; 区域匹配

摘要: 在计算机辅助动画设计过程中,着色过程一直是一个影响全局效率的关键问题,而长期以来这项工作没有得到很好的解决。本文在分析计算机辅助动画制作的现状和图象识别基础理论和方法的基础上,提出了利用相邻帧区域匹配原理来实现中间帧着色自动化的方法。首先,我们针对基于分层的卡通动画中区域的特点,详细分析了区域的表示方法并给出了区域形成过程的算法;然后,我们讨论了与区域匹配相关的各类属性的表示和计算方法;最后,以区域的线段链表示法为基础,设计了基于分层的卡通动画相邻帧区域匹配算法,并阐述了自动着色系统的设计思想、原理和结构。

英文摘要: Coloring is a key problem concerning the overall efficiency in the computer aided animation process, however it has not been well settled yet. In this thesis, an automatic method of coloring which is based on the principle of region matching between consecutive frames is presented after reviewing the current technology in computer aided animation and discussing the principles and general approaches in image recognition. First, we surveyed some features of the regions in layered cartoon frames and analyzed the representation of the regions in detail, then a region searching algorithm was developed. Second, we discussed the attributions of the region and how to calculation them. Finally, based on the line segments' link model, we designed the region-matching algorithm between the consecutive frames of layered cartoon. We also described the aim, the principle and the structure of this automatic coloring system.